2011 4th Volunteer State Open Results and Photos


 
33-11-039  Volunteer State Open


Class A    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  84.45    0  330173   TN     6     0   206    209   2.63    240  87.08
  2. Bobby Fields                 79.56    0  330059   TN     3     3   118    174   7.06-   240  72.50
  3. Elmo Cox                     74.75    0  330155   TN     0     6   113    151  11.84-   240  62.92

Class B    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Russell Allen                55.56    7  410107   SC     4     1   179    120   4.44    200  60.00
  2. Jack Conner                  62.50    0  330071   TN     3     2   171    125   0.00    200  62.50
  3. Tommy Wahl                   53.54    9  330027   TN     3     2   173    102   2.54-   200  51.00
  4. Paul Jennings                50.95   11  410210   SC     2     3   176     91   5.45-   200  45.50
  5. Harold Morgan                51.81   10  330048   TN     2     3   165     88   7.81-   200  44.00
  6. John Lotz                    51.30   11  330164   TN     1     4   171     82  10.30-   200  41.00

Class C    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jeff Coile                   48.90    0  340112   GA     5     0   182     99   0.60    200  49.50
  2. Frank Jones                  47.12    0  330034   TN     4     1   189    103   4.38    200  51.50
  3. Dan Oliver                   45.16    0  330045   TN     2     3   144     76   7.16-   200  38.00
  4. Roger Totten                 45.56    0  330117   TN     2     3   102     71  10.06-   200  35.50
  5. Susan Way                    48.12    0  440222   NY     1     4   106     70  13.12-   200  35.00
  6. Joe Thomas                   42.62    0  330032   TN     1     4   111     68   8.62-   200  34.00

Class D    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Melvin Cooper                41.83    0  330023   TN     4     1   167     82   0.83-   200  41.00
  2. Dane Clark                   38.57    0  340089   GA     3     2   163     87   4.93    200  43.50
  3. Jo Ann Stanford              39.40    0  330175   TN     3     2   163     87   4.10    200  43.50
  4. Michael Hamilton             39.41    0  330035   TN     3     2   146     77   0.91-   200  38.50
  5. Gerald Way                   40.47    0  440224   NY     1     4   103     66   7.47-   200  33.00
  6. Rex Carr                     42.09    0  330019   TN     1     4    90     62  11.09-   200  31.00

Class E    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Trace Mason                  29.10    0  340200   GA     3     1   119     60   0.90    200  30.00
  2. Bill Brand                   33.82    0  330115   TN     2     2   129     71   1.68    200  35.50
  3. James Sizemore               33.03    0  330010   TN     2     2   133     62   2.03-   200  31.00
  4. Jerry Roberts                34.21    0  330008   TN     2     2   110     54   7.21-   200  27.00
  5. Leon Wilson                  29.40    0  330160   TN     1     3   126     63   2.10    200  31.50

Class F    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dale Beckham                 23.20    4  420283   MD     6     0   187     57   8.46    180  31.67
  2. Rudy Klein                   20.21    6  330186   TN   3.5   2.5   148     39   1.45    180  21.67
  3. Jane Opatrny                 28.37    0  330201   TN     3     3   110     41   5.60-   180  22.78
  4. Alan Pepper                  20.92    5  330178   TN   2.5   3.5   109     28   5.37-   180  15.56
  5. Alan Gauger                  25.57    2  330179   TN     2     4   140     34   6.69-   180  18.89
  6. Mike Jones                   24.75    3  330185   TN     2     4   111     27   9.75-   180  15.00
  7. Robert Smullen                8.57   14  330100   TN     2     4   146     21   3.09    180  11.67

                2011

4th Vol State Champions(Left to Right)

Class A:  Joan Elmore - Mt. Juliet, TN 

Class B:  Russell Allen - Florence, SC

Class C:  Jeff Coile     - Comer, GA

Class D:  Melvin Cooper - Signal Mountain, TN

Class E:  Trace Mason  - Danielsville, GA

Class F:  Dale Beckham - Mechanicsville, MD

 
 

Make a free website with Yola