33-13-058  Fall into Winter Open


Class A    Saturday, Dec 7 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Don Falkenhagen              54.16   13  330111   TN   4    2     269   113   0    7.08-   240  47.08
 2. Robert Hassan                49.06   18  330029   TN   3    3     269   102   1    6.56-   240  42.50
 3. Doug Farnsworth              68.09    0  330123   TN   3    3     209   134   0   12.26-   240  55.83
 4. Jerry Roberts                47.42   20  330008   TN   2    4     255    90   0    9.92-   240  37.50

Class B    Saturday, Dec 7 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jane Opatrny                 39.02    7  330201   TN   4    2     230    77   0    6.94-   240  32.08
 2. Roger Totten                 46.08    0  330117   TN   3    3     207   100   1    4.42-   240  41.67
 3. Tony Shiflett                38.66    7  260119   AL   3    3     177    73   0    8.25-   240  30.42
 4. Merle South                  34.61   11  330007   TN   2    4     174    66   0    7.11-   240  27.50


33-13-054  Veterans Day Open


Class A - 30Ft    Saturday, Nov 9 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bobby Fields                 79.28    0  330059   TN   5    1     239   286   0    4.02-   380  75.26
 2. Joan Elmore                  83.20    0  330173   TN   4    2     223   318   0    8.20-   424  75.00
 3. James Cooper                 74.43    0  330199   TN   3    3     194   240   0    1.26-   328  73.17
 4. DW Story                     74.39    0  330128   TN   0    6     129   225   0    7.43-   336  66.96

Class A - 40Ft    Saturday, Nov 9 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jerry Roberts                47.28    0  330008   TN   4    2     221   136   0    0.71-   292  46.58
 2. Walter Sexton                46.92    0  330028   TN   3    3     150   113   1    7.41-   286  39.51
 3. Bill Brand                   48.50    0  330115   TN   3    3     228   157   0    0.64-   328  47.87
 4. David Kell                   45.76    0  330077   TN   2    4     206   139   0    0.88    298  46.64

Class B - 30Ft    Saturday, Nov 9 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Michael Hamilton             51.02    4  330035   TN   6    1     273   149   0    2.19    280  53.21
 2. Don Falkenhagen              54.16    1  330111   TN   5    2     237   144   1    2.74-   280  51.43
 3. Jane Opatrny                 37.59   16  330201   TN   5    2     271   115   0    3.48    280  41.07
 4. Roger Totten                 42.98   11  330117   TN   4    3     247   138   0    6.30    280  49.29
 5. Robert Bilyeu                29.84   24  330022   TN   3    4     240    94   1    3.73    280  33.57
 6. Robert Hassan                49.06    5  330029   TN   3    4     206   118   0    6.92-   280  42.14
 7. Jo Ann Stanford              45.60    9  330175   TN   2    5     233   112   0    5.60-   280  40.00
 8. Frank Jones                  54.70    0  330034   TN   0    7     166   118   0   12.56-   280  42.14

Class B - 40Ft    Saturday, Nov 9 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Merle South                  31.09    0  330007   TN   4    2     161    99   0   10.16    240  41.25
 2. Buster Williams              37.16    0  330033   TN   3    3     154    96   0    2.84    240  40.00
 3. Dan Oliver                   38.87    0  330045   TN   3    3     153    90   0    1.99-   244  36.89
 4. Ervin South                  39.70    0  330014   TN   2    4     138    88   0    3.64-   244  36.07

Class C    Saturday, Nov 9 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Martin Mulligan              23.94    3  330056   TN   3    1     137    39   0    4.44-   200  19.50
 2. Bobby South                  13.46   16  330017   TN   2    2     149    25   1    0.96-   200  12.50
 3. Mike Jones                   26.50    0  330185   TN   2    2     120    50   1    1.50-   200  25.00
 4. James Smith                  22.00    5  330037   TN   2    2     136    40   1    2.00-   200  20.00
 5. Alan Pepper                  23.62    3  330178   TN   1    3     117    33   0    7.12-   200  16.50


33-13-051  Great Pumpkin Open


Class A - 30ft    Saturday, Oct 19 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Michael Hamilton             46.80   27  330035   TN   4    0     262   111   0    8.70    200  55.50
 2. Jo Ann Stanford              45.00   29  330175   TN   3    1     232    88   0    1.00-   200  44.00
 3. Robert Bilyeu                28.59   49  330022   TN   1    3     276    63   1    2.91    200  31.50
 4. Doug Farnsworth              69.58    0  330123   TN   1    3     186   127   1    6.08-   200  63.50
 5. Frank Jones                  54.70   18  330034   TN   1    3     214    92   1    8.70-   200  46.00

Class A - Men's 40ft    Saturday, Oct 19 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dan Oliver                   38.05   13  330045   TN   4    0     202    78   0    0.95    200  39.00
 2. Bill Brand                   49.18    0  330115   TN   2    2     153    77   1   10.68-   200  38.50
 3. Ervin South                  39.50   12  330014   TN   2    2     177    77   0    1.00-   200  38.50
 4. Walter Sexton                46.92    3  330028   TN   1    3     140    83   1    5.42-   200  41.50
 5. Buster Williams              33.83   18  330033   TN   1    3     179    65   0    1.33-   200  32.50

Class B - Men's 40ft    Saturday, Oct 19 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Merle South                  28.46    0  330007   TN   5    1     175    66   0    0.96-   240  27.50
 2. Mike Jones                   26.25    0  330185   TN   4    2     159    61   0    0.84-   240  25.42
 3. Martin Mulligan              23.36    0  330056   TN   3    3     160    60   0    1.64    240  25.00
 4. Alan Gauger                  26.28    0  330179   TN   0    6      90    34   0   12.12-   240  14.17

33-13-048  Tennessee State Championship


Men's 30FT Championship    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  12:30 PM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bobby Fields                 79.09    0  330059   TN   5    0     205   207   0    2.40    254  81.50
 2. DW Story                     73.01    0  330128   TN   4    1     175   176   0    5.84-   262  67.18
 3. James Cooper                 74.82    0  330199   TN   3    2     172   170   0    5.72-   246  69.11
 4. Charles Gray                 68.66    0  330133   TN   2    3     171   173   0    3.13-   264  65.53
 5. Doug Farnsworth              69.58    0  330123   TN   1    4     136   151   0    6.67-   240  62.92

Men's 40FT Championship    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  12:30 PM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Lester Helton                42.18    0  330085   TN   5    1     230   147   0    9.58    284  51.76
 2. Bill Brand                   45.14    0  330115   TN   4    2     240   160   0    8.55    298  53.69
 3. Joe Thomas                   43.46    0  330032   TN   3    2     160   101   0    2.03    222  45.50
 4. David Kell                   44.82    0  330077   TN   2    3     181   116   0    2.72    244  47.54
 5. Jerry Roberts                45.65    0  330008   TN   2    3     152   111   0    1.61-   252  44.05
 6. Dan Oliver                   40.26    0  330045   TN   0    5      89    85   0    3.63-   232  36.64

Women's Championship    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  12:30 PM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  83.24    0  330173   TN   4    0     170   165   0    0.74-   200  82.50
 2. Alla Faye Monday             64.33    0  330193   TN   1    3      97   122   0    3.94-   202  60.40
 3. Marlene Ray                  68.95    0  330031   TN   1    3      74   110   0    9.82-   186  59.14

Class A-Men's 30FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Doug Sullins Jr.             60.76    0  330126   TN   3    1     175   102   0    9.76-   200  51.00
 2. Frank Jones                  54.70    0  330034   TN   2    2     147    93   0    8.20-   200  46.50
 3. Don Falkenhagen              53.08    0  330111   TN   1    3     129    90   0    8.08-   200  45.00

Class A-Men's 40FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  12:30 PM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bobby Brown                  34.44    0  330187   TN   4    1     168    88   0    4.84    224  39.29
 2. Lawrence Osborne             40.00    0  330130   TN   3    2     193   100   0    4.64    224  44.64
 3. Tony Duncan                  34.53    0  330197   TN   2    2     160    77   0    3.97    200  38.50
 4. Buster Williams              33.43    0  330033   TN   2    2     114    63   0    1.93-   200  31.50
 5. Ervin South                  39.50    0  330014   TN   0    4      98    61   0    9.00-   200  30.50

Class B-30FT Mixed    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jackie Smith                 48.75    0  330202   TN   6    2     195   132   0    1.61-   280  47.14
 2. Doug Sullins Sr.             50.86    0  330152   TN   4    3     218   126   0    2.40-   260  48.46
 3. Jo Ann Stanford              45.00    0  330175   TN   4    3     200   112   0    1.93-   260  43.08
 4. Harry Bastedo                45.51    0  330110   TN   1    3     121    64   0   13.51-   200  32.00
 5. John Lotz                    47.54    0  330164   TN   0    4      75    62   0   16.54-   200  31.00

Class B-Men's 40FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. James Sizemore               32.34    0  330010   TN   5    0     170    70   0    2.66    200  35.00
 2. Mike Jones                   26.50    0  330185   TN   3    2     113    47   1    3.00-   200  23.50
 3. Henry Nease                  29.72    0  330142   TN   3    2     137    47   0    6.22-   200  23.50
 4. Harold Morgan                29.00    0  330048   TN   2    3     110    46   0    6.00-   200  23.00
 5. Terry Chitwood               27.08    0  330021   TN   1    4     103    52   0    1.08-   200  26.00
 6. Merle South                  28.46    0  330007   TN   1    4     106    44   0    6.46-   200  22.00

Class C-30FT Mixed    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Michael Hamilton             43.07    0  330035   TN   5    0     177   110   0   11.93    200  55.00
 2. Joyce Manis                  41.15    0  330161   TN   4    1     157    91   0    4.35    200  45.50
 3. Jane Opatrny                 37.33    0  330201   TN   3    2     115    59   0    7.83-   200  29.50
 4. Freddie Smith                43.43    0  330011   TN   2    3     129    77   0    4.93-   200  38.50
 5. Danny Neely                  39.84    0  330141   TN   1    4     106    66   0    6.84-   200  33.00
 6. Melvin Cooper                39.60    0  330023   TN   0    5     102    67   0    6.10-   200  33.50

Class C-Men's 40FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Larry Williams               33.14    0  330016   TN   4    0     194    93   0   13.36    200  46.50
 2. Mark Sullins                 27.95    0  330012   TN   3    1     147    59   0    1.55    200  29.50
 3. Martin Mulligan              24.01    0  330056   TN   2    2     108    42   0    3.01-   200  21.00
 4. Doyle Anderson               30.44    0  330136   TN   1    3      92    39   0   10.94-   200  19.50
 5. Michael Brown                26.36    0  330069   TN   0    4      67    34   0    9.36-   200  17.00

Class D-30FT Mixed    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joe Duncan                   21.95    0  330134   TN   4    1     150    62   0    9.05    200  31.00
 2. Robert Bilyeu                25.60    0  330022   TN   3    2     124    60   0    4.40    200  30.00
 3. Gwen Thomas                  25.14    0  330203   TN   3    2     145    54   0    1.86    200  27.00
 4. Jean Hinkle                  26.73    0  330122   TN   3    2     139    52   0    0.73-   200  26.00
 5. H. L. Evans                  22.32    0  330002   TN   2    3     133    43   0    0.82-   200  21.50
 6. Cleo Dockery                 16.72    0  330005   TN   0    5      66    25   0    4.22-   200  12.50

Class D-Men's 40FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  9:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. William Drinnon              25.92    0  330061   TN   5    1     180    70   0    3.24    240  29.17
 2. Rudy Klein                   24.66    0  330186   TN   4    2     193    70   0    4.50    240  29.17
 3. Bill Davis                   25.71    0  330087   TN   3    3     156    63   0    0.54    240  26.25
 4. Alan Gauger                  26.28    0  330179   TN   1    3      96    36   0    8.28-   200  18.00
 5. Alan Pepper                  24.78    0  330178   TN   0    4      59    15   0   17.28-   200   7.50

Class E-Men's 40FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  12:30 PM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Richard Rosser               23.78    0  330190   TN   4    1     165    50   0    1.06-   220  22.73
 2. Alan Stover                  20.00    0  330004   TN   3    2     137    53   0    4.09    220  24.09
 3. Robert Smullen               18.43    0  330100   TN   2    2     116    34   0    1.43-   200  17.00
 4. Stacy Lovell                 21.38    0  330107   TN   2    2      97    30   0    6.38-   200  15.00
 5. Grady Coleman                16.11    0  330181   TN   0    4      66    25   0    3.61-   200  12.50

Class F-Men's 40FT    Saturday, Sep 28 2013  12:30 PM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Eddie Willoughby              9.83    0  330068   TN   4    0     120    30   0    5.17    200  15.00
 2. Vernon Thomas                10.33    0  330108   TN   2    2      79    18   0    1.33-   200   9.00
 3. Ricky Foister                 3.50    0  330015   TN   0    4      52    10   0    1.50    200   5.00


33-13-044  Marlene Ray Open


Class A    Saturday, Sep 14 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  83.24    0  330173   TN   5    1     240   271   0    2.11-   334  81.14
 2. DW Story                     73.01    0  330128   TN   4    2     213   262   0    1.84    350  74.86
 3. Ben Webb                     70.63    0  320063   KY   3    2     140   170   0    4.74-   258  65.89
 4. Charlie Meredith             81.70    0  320017   KY   2    3     175   239   0   10.57-   336  71.13
 5. James Cooper                 74.82    0  330199   TN   1    4     152   197   0    4.97-   282  69.86
 6. Tony Hankins                 67.12    0  320156   KY   1    4      85   124   0   13.68-   232  53.45

Class B    Saturday, Sep 14 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Tommy Wahl                   50.57    0  330027   TN   6    0     214   121   0    0.16-   240  50.42
 2. Arjay Whipkey                38.94    0  370211   WV   4    2     183   106   0    5.22    240  44.17
 3. Randy Hankins                58.10    0  320122   KY   3    3     178   117   0    9.35-   240  48.75
 4. Bill Brand                   45.14    0  330115   TN   3    3     149   108   0    0.14-   240  45.00
 5. Bobby Brooks                 48.61    0  320197   KY   2    4     175    99   0    7.36-   240  41.25
 6. Ervin South                  39.50    0  330014   TN   2    4     111    76   0    7.84-   240  31.67
 7. Joe Thomas                   43.46    0  330032   TN   1    5     152    88   0    6.80-   240  36.67

Class C    Saturday, Sep 14 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. A. B. Webb                   29.72    0  320064   KY   4    1     165    60   0    2.45-   220  27.27
 2. Mike Jones                   26.50    0  330185   TN   4    2     169    53   0    4.42-   240  22.08
 3. Richard Rosser               23.78    0  330190   TN   3    2     127    42   0    4.69-   220  19.09
 4. Michael Brown                26.36    0  330069   TN   1    3     120    43   0    4.86-   200  21.50
 5. Alan Pepper                  24.78    0  330178   TN   0    4      74    21   0   14.28-   200  10.50

Class D    Saturday, Sep 14 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wayne C. Williams            19.84    3  330191   TN   4    0     151    45   0    8.28    160  28.13
 2. Karen Meredith               16.47    7  320018   KY   3    1     120    29   0    1.65    160  18.13
 3. Ronnie Boyd                  23.08    0  330148   TN   2    2     107    30   0    4.33-   160  18.75
 4. Eddie Willoughby              9.83   13  330068   TN   1    3      99    13   0    1.71-   160   8.13
 5. Christian Willoughby          4.00   19  330036   TN   0    4     118     6   0    0.25-   160   3.75


33-13-042  Freeman Gaw Open
Class A    Saturday, Sep 7 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jo Ann Stanford              45.55    0  330175   TN   3    1     157    94   0    1.45    200  47.00
 2. Bill Brand                   45.14    0  330115   TN   2    2     139    79   0    5.64-   200  39.50
 3. Ervin South                  38.58    0  330014   TN   1    3     107    75   0    1.08-   200  37.50


33-13-040  Tommy Wahl Open


Class A    Saturday, Aug 24 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Arjay Whipkey                38.94   12  370211   WV   7    0     344    93   0    0.19-   240  38.75
 2. Wayne C. Williams            17.32   33  330191   TN   5    2     401    64   1    5.53    280  22.86
 3. Michael Brown                26.19   24  330069   TN   5    2     294    64   0    0.47    240  26.67
 4. Eddie Willoughby              8.33   42  330068   TN   3    4     320    29   1    3.75    240  12.08
 5. Ronnie Boyd                  23.08   27  330148   TN   3    4     331    54   1    3.80-   280  19.29
 6. Tommy Wahl                   50.57    0  330027   TN   3    4     181    74   1    4.32-   160  46.25
 7. Richard Rosser               23.78   27  330190   TN   2    5     337    62   0    1.64-   280  22.14



33-13-037  Elmo Cox Open


Class A 30FT    Saturday, Aug 17 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Elmo Cox                     65.19    5  330155   TN   4    0     208   147   0    8.31    200  73.50
 2. Frank Jones                  49.37   24  330034   TN   3    1     220   109   0    5.13    200  54.50
 3. Don Falkenhagen              50.88   22  330111   TN   2    2     196   114   0    6.12    200  57.00
 4. Doug Farnsworth              69.23    0  330123   TN   1    3     151   139   0    0.27    200  69.50
 5. John Lotz                    47.54   26  330164   TN   0    4     168    86   0    4.54-   200  43.00

Class A 40FT    Saturday, Aug 17 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Shannon Banks                51.00    0  330024   TN   4    0     157    81   0   10.50-   200  40.50
 2. Bill Brand                   44.10    0  330115   TN   3    1     169    90   0    0.90    200  45.00
 3. Jerry Roberts                44.03    0  330008   TN   2    2     137    79   0    4.53-   200  39.50
 4. Walter Sexton                46.92    0  330028   TN   1    3     119    66   0   13.92-   200  33.00
 5. Dan Oliver                   40.26    0  330045   TN   0    4      98    68   0    6.26-   200  34.00

Class B 40FT    Saturday, Aug 17 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ervin South                  36.66    0  330014   TN   4    0     202    90   0    8.34    200  45.00
 2. Buster Williams              28.00    0  330033   TN   3    1     149    75   0    9.50    200  37.50
 3. Merle South                  28.46    0  330007   TN   2    2      94    51   0    2.96-   200  25.50
 4. Mike Jones                   26.60    0  330185   TN   1    3      91    41   0    6.10-   200  20.50
 5. Alan Gauger                  26.28    0  330179   TN   0    4      76    39   0    6.78-   200  19.50

Class C    Saturday, Aug 17 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Robert Bilyeu                20.90    0  330022   TN   5    1     185    68   0    7.43    240  28.33
 2. Martin Mulligan              24.94    0  330056   TN   4    2     165    43   0    7.03-   240  17.92
 3. Bill Davis                   25.71    0  330087   TN   2    4      97    33   0   11.96-   240  13.75
 4. Alan Pepper                  24.78    0  330178   TN   1    5      80    22   0   15.62-   240   9.17

33-13-030 Cumberland Open(Night Tournament)


Class A    Saturday, Jul 6 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  84.90    0  330173   TN   4    0     164   221   0    4.83-   276  80.07
 2. Bobby Fields                 78.73    0  330059   TN   3    1     155   234   0    1.40    292  80.14
 3. DW Story                     72.30    0  330128   TN   2    2     128   167   0    0.94    228  73.25
 4. Marlene Ray                  69.01    0  330031   TN   1    3     113   171   0    0.61-   250  68.40
 5. James Cooper                 74.94    0  330199   TN   0    4     112   192   0    4.87-   274  70.07

Class B 30FT    Saturday, Jul 6 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. John Lotz                    48.03    2  330164   TN   4.5  1.5   196   110   0    1.97    220  50.00
 2. Jo Ann Stanford              43.76    6  330175   TN   3.5  2.5   196    88   0    3.76-   220  40.00
 3. Don Falkenhagen              50.41    0  330111   TN   3    2     176    99   0    0.91-   200  49.50
 4. DK Mee                       33.28   16  330050   TN   2    3     202    68   1    0.72    200  34.00
 5. Jane Opatrny                 37.33   13  330201   TN   2    3     170    70   0    2.33-   200  35.00
 6. Roger Totten                 42.97    7  330117   TN   1    4     154    72   0    6.97-   200  36.00

Class B 40FT    Saturday, Jul 6 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joe Thomas                   43.20    0  330032   TN   5    1     202    99   0    1.95-   240  41.25
 2. Jerry Roberts                42.91    0  330008   TN   4    2     175   110   0    2.92    240  45.83
 3. Dan Oliver                   43.10    0  330045   TN   3    3     178    90   0    5.60-   240  37.50
 4. Bill Brand                   44.10    0  330115   TN   1    3     146    74   0    7.10-   200  37.00
 5. James Sizemore               38.22    0  330010   TN   0    4      62    45   0   15.72-   200  22.50

Class C    Saturday, Jul 6 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ervin South                  34.60    0  330014   TN   5    2     211    89   0    0.37-   260  34.23
 2. Merle South                  28.80    6  330007   TN   4    3     201    67   0    3.04-   260  25.77
 3. Bobby South                  12.00   22  330017   TN   3    3     204    36   0    3.00    240  15.00
 4. Terry Chitwood               30.00    4  330021   TN   1    5     189    69   0    1.25-   240  28.75





33-13-028  Tennessee State Doubles


Class A    Saturday, Jun 29 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Team                            Entry %  Hcp   Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---   ------------------------         ------   ---   ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  ------   --   --
 1. SullinsJr/M.Sullins                 45.27   18     4    0     278    90   0    7.77-   240  37.50
 2. Jones/Stanford                      46.46   14     2    2     182    78   1   13.96-   240  32.50
 3. Atkinson/Bastedo                    51.31    0     2    2     200    92   0   12.98-   240  38.33
 4. SullinsSr/Morgan                    47.40   12     1    3     148    63   1   21.14-   240  26.25
 5. J.Smith/Sizemore                    46.30   15     1    3     189    69   0   17.55-   240  28.75

Class B    Saturday, Jun 29 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Team                            Entry %  Hcp   Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---   ------------------------         ------   ---   ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  ------   --   --
 1. Hamilton/Gauger                     34.67    0     3.5  2.5   189   102   0    6.34-   360  28.33
 2. L.Helton/L.Williams                 37.66    0     4    3     255   111   0   11.24-   420  26.43
 3. Osborne/D.Anderson                  36.10    0     3    4     263   118   0    8.01-   420  28.10
 4. Smith/Thomas                        36.20    0     2.5  3.5   225    94   0   10.09-   360  26.11

Class C    Saturday, Jun 29 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Team                            Entry %  Hcp   Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---   ------------------------         ------   ---   ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  ------   --   --
 1. Manis/Hinkle                        31.77    0     4    0     210    71   0    2.18-   240  29.58
 2. CulbertColeman                      26.99   14     3    1     182    51   0    5.74-   240  21.25
 3. Smullen/Klein                       18.15   41     1.5  2.5   245    18   0   10.65-   240   7.50
 4. BrownLovell                         28.09   11     1.5  2.5   197    51   0    6.84-   240  21.25
 5. Jones/Pepper                        26.00   17     0    4     176    44   0    7.66-   240  18.33




33-13-023  Joan Elmore Open


Class A    Saturday, Jun 22 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  85.16    0  330173   TN   6    0     212   252   0    2.81-   306  82.35
 2. Marlene Ray                  66.00    0  330031   TN   3    3     177   231   0    3.16    334  69.16
 3. James Cooper                 74.94    0  330199   TN   0    6     117   195   0   10.80-   304  64.14

Class B    Saturday, Jun 22 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Roger Totten                 40.30    0  330117   TN   5    1     196   118   0    8.86    240  49.17
 2. Don Falkenhagen              48.28    0  330111   TN   3    3     162   120   0    1.72    240  50.00
 3. Zane Goggin                  49.30    0  340080   GA   3    3     134    98   0    8.47-   240  40.83
 4. Jo Ann Stanford              43.76    0  330175   TN   1    5     127    96   0    3.76-   240  40.00

Class C    Saturday, Jun 22 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Merle South                  26.30   11  330007   TN   5    1     273    87   0    5.92    270  32.22
 2. Jane Opatrny                 35.68    0  330201   TN   4    2     223    97   0    0.24    270  35.93
 3. Ervin South                  34.31    2  330014   TN   2    3     197    85   1    0.31-   250  34.00
 4. Martin Mulligan              24.94   13  330056   TN   2    3     192    48   1    5.74-   250  19.20
 5. Bobby South                  12.67   28  330017   TN   2    3     218    30   1    0.67-   250  12.00
 6. Richard Rosser               23.28   15  330190   TN   1    4     210    64   0    2.32    250  25.60



33-13-024  Clarksville Grand Opening

Class A    Saturday, Jun 8 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  84.98    0  330173   TN   6    0     199   237   0    0.34-   280  84.64
 2. James Cooper                 74.46    0  330199   TN   3    3     154   202   0    1.80-   278  72.66
 3. Charlie Meredith             79.48    0  320017   KY   3    3     147   209   0   10.73-   304  68.75
 4. Bob Hudnall                  73.49    0  320027   KY   0    6      58   151   0   14.05-   254  59.45

Class B    Saturday, Jun 8 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Tommy Wahl                   49.83    0  330027   TN   4    1     151   107   0    3.67    200  53.50
 2. Frank Jones                  49.16    0  330034   TN   3    2     180    96   0    1.16-   200  48.00
 3. Jim Culver                   52.47    0  320022   KY   3    2     157    92   0    6.47-   200  46.00
 4. Bobby Brooks                 52.36    0  320197   KY   3    2     130    81   0   11.86-   200  40.50
 5. Walter Sexton                46.92    0  330028   TN   2    3     135    86   0    3.92-   200  43.00
 6. Freddie Smith                46.41    0  330011   TN   0    5     105    75   0    8.91-   200  37.50

Class C    Saturday, Jun 8 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Michael Hamilton             43.65    0  330035   TN   6    1     172   109   0    1.73-   260  41.92
 2. Bill Brand                   44.10    0  330115   TN   5    2     192   108   0    2.57-   260  41.54
 3. Joe Thomas                   42.85    0  330032   TN   4    2     189   104   0    0.48    240  43.33
 4. Robert Taylor                45.91    0  320078   KY   4    2     190   102   0    3.41-   240  42.50
 5. Bill Coggin                  38.54    0  260129   AL   2    4     174    83   0    3.96-   240  34.58
 6. Jo Ann Stanford              43.76    0  330175   TN   1    5     144    75   0   12.51-   240  31.25
 7. James Sizemore               40.10    0  330010   TN   0    6      82    48   0   20.10-   240  20.00

Class D    Saturday, Jun 8 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Arjay Whipkey                33.20    0  370211   WV   4    0     189    80   0    6.80    200  40.00
 2. Ervin South                  34.31    0  330014   TN   3    1     173    63   0    2.81-   200  31.50
 3. Floyd Washer                 37.78    0  320192   KY   2    2     131    57   0    9.28-   200  28.50
 4. Bill Davis                   30.00    0  330087   TN   1    3      73    38   0   11.00-   200  19.00
 5. Harold Morgan                39.47    0  330048   TN   0    4      57    38   0   20.47-   200  19.00

Class E    Saturday, Jun 8 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Alan Gauger                  25.69    0  330179   TN   4    1     146    54   0    1.15-   220  24.55
 2. Michael Brown                23.50    0  330069   TN   3    2     162    63   0    5.13    220  28.64
 3. Robert Smullen               21.17    0  330100   TN   2    2     113    41   0    0.67-   200  20.50
 4. Mike Jones                   27.21    0  330185   TN   1    3     116    49   0    2.71-   200  24.50
 5. Alan Pepper                  24.78    0  330178   TN   1    3     142    41   0    4.28-   200  20.50

Class F    Saturday, Jun 8 2013  10:30 AM

Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wayne C. Williams            17.18    6  330191   TN   4    2     164    42   0    0.32    240  17.50
 2. Ronnie Boyd                  22.88    0  330148   TN   3    3     167    59   0    1.70    240  24.58
 3. Richard Rosser               22.50    0  330190   TN   2.5  3.5   176    55   0    0.41    240  22.92
 4. Eddie Willoughby              5.00   18  330068   TN   2.5  3.5   176    24   0    5.00    240  10.00




 
33-13-021 Jack Conner Open Class A Saturday, Jun 1 2013 10:30 AM Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R% --- ------------------ ------- --- ----- -- --- ---- --- ---- ---- ------- -- -- 1. Walter Sexton 46.92 0 330028 TN 4 2 196 92 0 8.59- 240 38.33 2. Ervin South 34.31 13 330014 TN 3.5 2.5 178 65 0 7.23- 240 27.08 3. Joe Thomas 42.85 4 330032 TN 2.5 3.5 171 94 0 3.69- 240 39.17 4. Bill Brand 44.10 3 330115 TN 2 4 130 88 0 7.44- 240 36.67

33-13-014  Bobby Fields Open

Class A    Saturday, May 4 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Marlene Ray                  76.21    0  330031   TN   5    2     243   180   0    6.98-   260  69.23
 2. Craig Schadler               59.71   16  330047   TN   4    3     243   153   0    0.87-   260  58.85
 3. Doug Farnsworth              68.58    7  330123   TN   3    3     220   164   0    0.25-   240  68.33
 4. Frank Jones                  49.16   26  330034   TN   1    5     238   109   0    3.75-   240  45.42
Class B    Saturday, May 4 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jo Ann Stanford              40.13    8  330175   TN   5    1     251   115   0    7.78    240  47.92
 2. Don Falkenhagen              46.52    1  330111   TN   3    3     172   116   1    1.81    240  48.33
 3. Jane Opatrny                 34.65   13  330201   TN   3    3     214    87   0    1.60    240  36.25
 4. John Lotz                    48.03    0  330164   TN   1    5     139    96   0    8.03-   240  40.00
Class C    Saturday, May 4 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Walter Sexton                45.38    0  330028   TN   4    0     169    94   0    1.62    200  47.00
 2. Harold Morgan                40.73    6  330048   TN   2    2     142    69   1    6.23-   200  34.50
 3. Bill Brand                   44.24    1  330115   TN   2    2     145    83   0    2.74-   200  41.50
 4. Jerry Roberts                43.00    3  330008   TN   1    3     156    75   1    5.50-   200  37.50
 5. Martin Mulligan              24.94   25  330056   TN   1    3     164    29   0   10.44-   200  14.50
 
33-13-010  Season Opener

Class A 30Ft    Saturday, Apr 6 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  85.81    0  330173   TN   4    0     164   198   0    5.98-   248  79.84
 2. Bobby Fields                 78.73    0  330059   TN   3    1     157   168   0    6.94-   234  71.79
 3. DW Story                     73.45    0  330128   TN   2    2     125   149   0    3.17-   212  70.28
 4. James Cooper                 75.78    0  330199   TN   1    3     141   126   0   10.84-   194  64.95
 5. Elmo Cox                     67.84    0  330155   TN   0    4      32    46   0   33.00-   132  34.85
Class A 40Ft    Saturday, Apr 6 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joe Thomas                   41.50    0  330032   TN   4    1     196   119   0    3.57    264  45.08
 2. Bill Brand                   42.50    0  330115   TN   3    2     173   112   0    4.55    238  47.06
 3. Jerry Roberts                42.73    0  330008   TN   2    2     134    85   0    1.07-   204  41.67
 4. Dan Oliver                   43.10    0  330045   TN   2    2     110    64   0    7.15-   178  35.96
 5. Harold Morgan                42.69    0  330048   TN   0    4     104    62   0   11.69-   200  31.00
Class B 30Ft    Saturday, Apr 6 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Don Falkenhagen              43.63    6  330111   TN   6    0     266   127   0    9.28    240  52.92
 2. Jane Opatrny                 32.58   17  330201   TN   4    2     226    96   1    7.42    240  40.00
 3. Jo Ann Stanford              39.58   10  330175   TN   4    2     203    88   0    2.92-   240  36.67
 4. Michael Hamilton             45.00    5  330035   TN   3    3     222   101   0    2.92-   240  42.08
 5. Freddie Smith                44.62    6  330011   TN   2.5  3.5   190   100   0    2.96-   240  41.67
 6. Melvin Cooper                48.14    2  330023   TN   1    5     118    69   0   19.39-   240  28.75
 7. Robert Hassan                50.35    0  330029   TN   0.5  5.5   138   106   0    6.19-   240  44.17
Class B 40Ft    Saturday, Apr 6 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Ervin South                  33.80    0  330014   TN   5    1     189    80   0    0.47-   240  33.33
 2. Merle South                  25.21    0  330007   TN   4    2     164    67   0    2.70    240  27.92
 3. Mike Jones                   27.52    0  330185   TN   4    2     150    66   0    0.02-   240  27.50
 4. Alan Gauger                  24.79    0  330179   TN   3    3     178    68   0    3.54    240  28.33
 5. Martin Mulligan              24.94    0  330056   TN   3    3     148    53   0    2.86-   240  22.08
 6. Richard Rosser               24.38    0  330190   TN   2    4     124    53   0    2.30-   240  22.08
 7. Alan Pepper                  26.57    0  330178   TN   0    6     102    41   0    9.49-   240  17.08
 
33-13-008  Bye Bye Winter Open

Class A 30 Ft.    Saturday, Mar 16 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  85.81    0  330173   TN   6    0     244   405   0    2.82-   488  82.99
 2. DW Story                     69.30    0  330128   TN   3    3     182   309   0    5.33    414  74.64
 3. Bobby Fields                 79.53    0  330059   TN   2    4     195   331   0    0.35-   418  79.19
 4. James Cooper                 73.20    0  330199   TN   1    5     187   346   0    4.03    448  77.23
 
Class A 40 Ft.    Saturday, Mar 16 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Walter Sexton                42.83    0  330028   TN   4    1     203   117   0    3.97    250  46.80
 2. Zane Goggin                  47.91    0  340080   GA   3    2     159   113   0    5.75-   268  42.16
 3. Dan Oliver                   42.35    0  330045   TN   2    2     140    80   0    1.95-   198  40.40
 4. Harold Morgan                44.00    0  330048   TN   1    3     130    78   0    6.50-   208  37.50
 5. Joe Thomas                   41.78    0  330032   TN   1    3     117    69   0    5.08-   188  36.70
 
Class B 30 Ft.    Saturday, Mar 16 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. DK Mee                       30.73   20  330050   TN   6    1     334    85   0    0.38-   280  30.36
 2. Michael Hamilton             35.00   15  330035   TN   5    2     330   126   0   10.00    280  45.00
 3. Tommy Wahl                   51.12    0  330027   TN   4    3     255   135   1    2.91-   280  48.21
 4. Don Falkenhagen              38.05   13  330111   TN   4    3     317   124   0    6.23    280  44.29
 5. Melvin Cooper                48.14    3  330023   TN   3    4     205    84   1   18.14-   280  30.00
 6. Jo Ann Stanford              39.84   11  330175   TN   3    4     243   111   0    0.20-   280  39.64
 7. Jane Opatrny                 32.58   18  330201   TN   1.5  5.5   259    75   1    5.80-   280  26.79
 8. Robert Hassan                50.11    1  330029   TN   1.5  5.5   187   114   0    9.40-   280  40.71
 
Class B 40 Ft.    Saturday, Mar 16 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Alan Gauger                  22.95   11  330179   TN   5    1     223    62   0    2.88    240  25.83
 2. Ervin South                  27.07    7  330014   TN   3    3     217    79   2    5.84    240  32.92
 3. Merle South                  25.21    9  330007   TN   3    3     167    58   2    1.05-   240  24.17
 4. Martin Mulligan              24.94    9  330056   TN   3    3     168    58   1    0.78-   240  24.17
 5. Alan Pepper                  26.57    8  330178   TN   3    3     158    58   1    2.41-   240  24.17
 6. William Drinnon              34.71    0  330061   TN   2    4     137    57   1   10.96-   240  23.75
 7. Mike Jones                   27.52    7  330185   TN   2    4     154    58   0    3.36-   240  24.17
 

33-13-005  President's Day Open

Class A    Saturday, Feb 16 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jo Ann Stanford              38.95   13  330175   TN   3.5  1.5   255   102   0    1.85    250  40.80
 2. Roger Totten                 42.60    9  330117   TN   3    2     211    90   0    6.60-   250  36.00
 3. Don Falkenhagen              35.85   17  330111   TN   2.5  2.5   240    97   0    2.95    250  38.80
 4. Jane Opatrny                 32.58   21  330201   TN   2    3     252    81   1    0.18-   250  32.40
 5. Frank Jones                  46.13    5  330034   TN   2    3     195   105   1    4.13-   250  42.00
 6. Robert Hassan                50.11    0  330029   TN   2    3     190   106   1    7.71-   250  42.40
 
Class B    Saturday, Feb 16 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Martin Mulligan              24.94    0  330056   TN   5    0     203    58   0    1.74-   250  23.20
 2. Alan Pepper                  26.17    0  330178   TN   4    1     197    64   0    0.57-   250  25.60
 3. Merle South                  25.22    0  330007   TN   3    2     145    63   0    0.02-   250  25.20
 4. Mike Jones                   27.52    0  330185   TN   2    3     131    50   0    7.52-   250  20.00
 5. Ervin South                  29.25    0  330014   TN   1    4     157    59   0    5.65-   250  23.60
 6. Alan Gauger                  22.95    0  330179   TN   0    5      94    30   0   10.95-   250  12.00

33-13-003  Brrr Open
 

Class A    Saturday, Jan 26 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Don Falkenhagen              33.72   18  330111   TN   4    0     248    83   0    7.78    200  41.50
 2. Robert Hassan                48.34    0  330029   TN   3    1     195   108   0    5.66    200  54.00
 3. Ervin South                  31.00   21  330014   TN   1    3     193    55   1    3.50-   200  27.50
 4. Leon Wilson                  32.08   20  330160   TN   1    3     136    55   1    4.58-   200  27.50
 5. Jo Ann Stanford              42.49    7  330175   TN   1    3     152    68   1    8.49-   200  34.00
 
Class B    Saturday, Jan 26 2013  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Martin Mulligan              25.76    0  330056   TN   4    1     153    57   0    0.54-   226  25.22
 2. Alan Pepper                  26.32    0  330178   TN   3    2     116    33   0   11.72-   226  14.60
 3. Mike Jones                   27.69    0  330185   TN   2    2     142    49   0    3.19-   200  24.50
 4. Merle South                  25.83    0  330007   TN   1    3     105    49   0    1.33-   200  24.50
 5. Alan Gauger                  22.59    0  330179   TN   1    3      81    25   0   10.09-   200  12.50
 
33-12-056  Fall into Winter Open

Class A    Saturday, Dec 8 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  85.81    0  330173   TN   4    1     191   192   0    8.40-   248  77.42
 2. James Cooper                 66.00    0  330199   TN   3    2     189   225   0    5.65    314  71.66
 3. DW Story                     72.92    0  330128   TN   0    4      53   120   0   13.52-   202  59.41
 
Class B    Saturday, Dec 8 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bill Brand                   42.50    0  330115   TN   4    0     165    86   0    0.50    200  43.00
 2. Walter Sexton                40.33    0  330028   TN   2    2     173    94   0    6.67    200  47.00
 3. Jerry Roberts                39.59    0  330008   TN   2    2     123    81   0    0.91    200  40.50
 4. Harold Morgan                49.06    0  330048   TN   1    3     101    65   0   16.56-   200  32.50
 5. Ervin South                  40.00    0  330014   TN   1    3     121    62   0    9.00-   200  31.00
 
Class C    Saturday, Dec 8 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Tommy Wahl                   50.71    0  330027   TN   4    1     157   112   0    0.19    220  50.91
 2. Freddie Smith                45.93    0  330011   TN   3    2     157   103   0    0.05    224  45.98
 3. Robert Hassan                46.66    0  330029   TN   2    2     141    97   0    0.03-   208  46.63
 4. Frank Jones                  44.70    0  330034   TN   2    2     141    93   0    0.88    204  45.59
 5. Jo Ann Stanford              44.90    0  330175   TN   0    4      75    64   0   12.90-   200  32.00
 
Class D    Saturday, Dec 8 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Martin Mulligan              25.40    0  330056   TN   6    0     171    59   0    0.82-   240  24.58
 2. Henry Nease                  28.71    0  330142   TN   3    3     162    64   0    2.05-   240  26.67
 3. Ronnie Boyd                  24.70    0  330148   TN   2    4     135    59   0    0.12-   240  24.58
 4. Merle South                  23.00    0  330007   TN   1    5     139    62   0    2.83    240  25.83
 
Class E    Saturday, Dec 8 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Alan Stover                  16.60    0  330004   TN   3    1     134    37   0    6.52    160  23.13
 2. Cleo Dockery                 12.85    4  330005   TN   3    1     115    22   0    0.90    160  13.75
 3. Ricky Foister                 2.00   14  330015   TN   0    4      56     2   0    0.75-   160   1.25

33-12-054  Veterans Open

Class A    Saturday, Nov 10 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Joan Elmore                  85.83    0  330173   TN   4    0     169   229   0    0.26    266  86.09
 2. Bobby Fields                 79.85    0  330059   TN   1    3     100   178   0    6.90-   244  72.95
 3. DW Story                     72.00    0  330128   TN   1    3     114   187   0    1.70-   266  70.30
 
Class B    Saturday, Nov 10 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Doug Farnsworth              67.45    0  330123   TN   5    0     221   133   0    0.95-   200  66.50
 2. Frank Jones                  45.53   21  330034   TN   3    2     217    76   1    7.53-   200  38.00
 3. Jack Conner                  66.85    1  330071   TN   3    2     219   124   0    4.85-   200  62.00
 4. Freddie Smith                45.93   21  330011   TN   2    3     237    84   0    3.93-   200  42.00
 5. Harold Morgan                50.00   17  330048   TN   1.5  3.5   177    62   0   19.00-   200  31.00
 6. Dan Oliver                   45.78   21  330045   TN   0.5  4.5   183    52   0   19.78-   200  26.00
Class C    Saturday, Nov 10 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Robert Hassan                43.75    0  330029   TN   6    0     216   119   0    5.83    240  49.58
 2. David Kell                   41.53    0  330077   TN   5    1     203    98   0    0.70-   240  40.83
 3. Bill Brand                   42.50    0  330115   TN   3    3     153    92   0    4.17-   240  38.33
 4. Walter Sexton                40.33    0  330028   TN   3    3     148    90   0    3.45-   244  36.89
 5. Jo Ann Stanford              44.90    0  330175   TN   2    4     145    86   0    9.66-   244  35.25
 6. Joe Thomas                   43.51    0  330032   TN   2    4     120    74   0   12.68-   240  30.83
 7. Jerry Roberts                39.59    0  330008   TN   0    6      86    75   0    8.34-   240  31.25
 
Class D    Saturday, Nov 10 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Henry Nease                  26.79    5  330142   TN   5.5  0.5   216    75   0    4.46    240  31.25
 2. Jane Opatrny                 31.92    0  330201   TN   4    2     173    78   1    0.58    240  32.50
 3. Alan Gauger                  21.92   10  330179   TN   4    2     204    55   0    0.99    240  22.92
 4. Don Falkenhagen              32.11    0  330111   TN   3.5  2.5   218    79   0    0.80    240  32.92
 5. Mike Jones                   27.69    4  330185   TN   2    4     164    61   0    2.28-   240  25.42
 6. Martin Mulligan              27.20    5  330056   TN   1    5     139    47   1    7.62-   240  19.58
 7. Dylan Smathers               16.25   15  330009   TN   1    5     200    37   0    0.84-   240  15.42
 

33-12-051  Great Pumpkin Open

Class A    Saturday, Oct 13 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jack Conner                  65.49    0  330071   TN   4    2     144   158   0    0.34    240  65.83
 2. Elmo Cox                     72.84    0  330155   TN   3    3     145   159   0    6.59-   240  66.25
 3. Doug Farnsworth              67.45    0  330123   TN   2    4     153   154   0    3.29-   240  64.17
 
Class B    Saturday, Oct 13 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Harold Morgan                47.50    0  330048   TN   4    0     156   102   0    3.50    200  51.00
 2. Fred Smith                   47.41    0  330011   TN   2    2     123    84   0    5.41-   200  42.00
 3. Jo Ann Stanford              44.90    0  330175   TN   2    2     129    81   0    4.40-   200  40.50
 4. Roger Totten                 42.60    0  330117   TN   2    2     119    74   0    5.60-   200  37.00
 5. Jerry Roberts                39.59    0  330008   TN   0    4     103    77   0    1.09-   200  38.50
 
Class C    Saturday, Oct 13 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Jane Opatrny                 32.64    0  330201   TN   5    1     166    57   0    6.74-   220  25.91
 2. Don Falkenhagen              31.02    0  330111   TN   4    2     180    75   0    3.07    220  34.09
 3. Martin Mulligan              28.10    0  330056   TN   3    2     119    46   0    5.10-   200  23.00
 4. Charles Ball                 31.57    0  350080   FL   2    3     126    54   0    4.57-   200  27.00
 5. Henry Nease                  26.79    0  330142   TN   2    3     110    35   0    9.29-   200  17.50
 6. Bill Davis                   30.14    0  330087   TN   0    5      65    26   0   17.14-   200  13.00
 
Class D    Saturday, Oct 13 2012  10:30 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Cleo Dockery                 14.37    4  330005   TN   4    0     103    17   0    3.75-   160  10.63
 2. Alan Stover                  18.12    0  330004   TN   2    2      93    22   0    4.37-   160  13.75
 3. Cleaston Dockery              3.00   15  330006   TN   0    4      54     3   0    1.13-   160   1.88

33-12-049  Tennessee State Singles Championship

Men's 30 ft. Championship    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Charles Gray                 71.32    0  330133   TN     4     1   185    192   6.02-   294  65.31
  2. Bobby Fields                 80.45    0  330059   TN     3     2   153    199  10.38-   284  70.07
  3. Doug Farnsworth              65.78    0  330123   TN     2     2   106    142   2.48    208  68.27
  4. DW Story                     72.00    0  330128   TN     2     2    92    128   8.64-   202  63.37
Men's 40 ft. Championship    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Shannon Foster               71.15    0  330101   TN     4     0   165     94   9.31-   152  61.84
  2. Harold Morgan                47.34    0  330048   TN     3     1   148     88   4.63-   206  42.72
  3. Joe Thomas                   43.15    0  330032   TN     1     3    96     69   5.65-   184  37.50
  4. Dan Oliver                   46.97    0  330045   TN     0     4    97     56  16.87-   186  30.11
Women's Championship    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  87.09    0  330173   TN     4     0   172    170   3.76-   204  83.33
Class A - 30 ft.    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bud Jennings                 61.47    0  330159   TN     5     0   132    106   4.49-   186  56.99
  2. Doug Sullins, Jr.            59.65    0  330126   TN     2     3   122    117   1.15-   200  58.50
  3. Doug Sullins,Sr.             56.46    0  330152   TN     1     5   122    118   4.25-   226  52.21
Class A - Men's 40 Ft    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bill Brand                   40.68    0  330115   TN     5     1   157     85   0.18    208  40.87
  2. Lawrence Osborne             43.43    0  330130   TN     3     3   152     72   9.47-   212  33.96
  3. Jerry Roberts                39.81    0  330008   TN     2     4   122     61  10.49-   208  29.33
  4. James Sizemore               40.86    0  330010   TN     2     4   108     62  11.62-   212  29.25
Class B - 30 ft.    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Harry Bastedo                41.40    0  330110   TN     4     2   180    103   4.58    224  45.98
  2. Danny Neely                  45.90    0  330141   TN     4     2   158     99   2.86-   230  43.04
  3. Jackie Smith                 44.92    0  330202   TN     4     2   166     98   3.04-   234  41.88
  4. Jo Ann Stanford              43.70    0  330175   TN     3     3   142     94   2.11-   226  41.59
  5. Fred Smith                   43.23    0  330011   TN     3     3   120     81   7.39-   226  35.84
  6. Willard Williams             37.05    0  330096   TN     2     4   145     81   3.30-   240  33.75
  7. Joyce Manis                  37.77    0  330161   TN     1     5   133     72   5.05-   220  32.73
Class B - Men's 40 ft.    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Lester Helton                32.01    0  330085   TN     4     1   189     93  14.49    200  46.50
  2. David Kell                   38.00    0  330077   TN     4     1   159     80   6.94    178  44.94
  3. Walter Sexton                39.35    0  330028   TN     4     1   131     67   3.33-   186  36.02
  4. James Bennett                31.94    0  330094   TN     3     3   160     76   1.98    224  33.93
  5. Gary Smalling                32.59    0  330038   TN     2     3   106     70   5.45    184  38.04
  6. Bobby Brown                  37.41    0  330187   TN     1     4   108     68   0.86-   186  36.56
  7. Mark Sullins                 33.97    0  330012   TN     0     5    80     37  13.19-   178  20.79
Class C - 30 ft.    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Leon Wilson                  33.26    0  330160   TN     3     2   128     50   8.26-   200  25.00
  2. Anabel Hammond               25.96    0  330125   TN     3     2   125     47   2.46-   200  23.50
  3. Gwen Thomas                  24.68    0  330203   TN     2     3   122     46   1.68-   200  23.00
  4. Bob Davis                    35.15    0  330020   TN     2     3   104     35  17.65-   200  17.50
Class C - Men's 40 ft.    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Doyle Anderson               29.21    0  330136   TN     4     1   159     63   4.66    186  33.87
  2. Houston Culbert              31.82    0  330018   TN     4     1   150     62   0.82-   200  31.00
  3. Glen Painter                 27.65    0  330097   TN     3     2   140     50   0.77-   186  26.88
  4. Henry Nease                  24.63    0  330142   TN     3     2   125     53   1.87    200  26.50
  5. Alan Pepper                  26.17    0  330178   TN     2     3    90     32   9.68-   194  16.49
  6. Mike Jones                   28.28    0  330185   TN     1     4    73     28  14.28-   200  14.00
  7. Alan Gauger                  24.46    0  330179   TN     1     5    93     19  16.35-   234   8.12
Class D - Mixed    Saturday, Sep 29 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jean Hinkle                  20.83    0  330122   TN     5     1   143     35   4.78-   218  16.06
  2. Stacy Lovell                 13.70    0  330107   TN     4     2   138     46   7.40    218  21.10
  3. Robert Smullen               19.37    0  330100   TN     3     2   116     34   2.37-   200  17.00
  4. Grady Coleman                20.83    0  330181   TN     1     4    65     26   5.89-   174  14.94
  5. Rudy Klein                   10.61    0  330186   TN     1     5    96     26   1.53    214  12.15
 
33-12-045  Elmo Cox Open

Class A    Saturday, Sep 15 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%
  1. Doug Farnsworth              65.78    7  330123   TN     5     1   266    161   0       240  67.08
  2. Melvin Cooper                47.87   24  330023   TN   3.5   2.5   272    111   0       240  46.25
  3. Elmo Cox                     72.88    0  330155   TN     2     4   168    154   0       240  64.17
  4. Dan Oliver                   46.97   25  330045   TN   1.5   4.5   242    103   0       240  42.92
Class B    Saturday, Sep 15 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%
  1. Jo Ann Stanford              43.70    0  330175   TN   4.5   1.5   197    108   0       240  45.00*
  2. Bill Brand                   40.68    4  330115   TN   3.5   2.5   191    101   0       240  42.08*
  3. Jane Opatrny                 32.78   13  330201   TN     2     2   147     57   0       200  28.50
  4. Walter Sexton                39.35    5  330028   TN     1     3   149     79   1       200  39.50
  5. Joe Thomas                   43.15    1  330032   TN     1     3   134     83   0       200  41.50
* Went two playoff games.  Stanford pitched 55% to Brand's 50% in last playoff game to win.
Class C    Saturday, Sep 15 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%
  1. Don Falkenhagen              28.51    0  330111   TN   3.5   0.5   165     59   0       200  29.50
  2. Mike Jones                   28.28    1  330185   TN     3     1   139     51   0       200  25.50
  3. Dylan Smathers               15.68   16  330009   TN   2.5   1.5   174     35   0       200  17.50
  4. Alan Gauger                  24.46    5  330179   TN     1     3    97     28   0       200  14.00
  5. Martin Mulligan              28.75    0  330056   TN     0     4   105     29   0       200  14.50
 
 
33-12-032  Cumberland Open             
 
Class A    Saturday, Jul 14 2012  6:00 PM             
             
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%             
  1. Elmo Cox                     72.88    0  330155   TN     4     1   240    153   0       220  69.55             
  2. Harold Morgan                45.44   33  330048   TN     3     2   238    112   0       220  50.91             
  3. James Cooper                 66.77    7  330199   TN     2     2   212    129   0       200  64.50             
  4. Earl Wyatt                   60.75   15  330106   TN     1     3   191    110   1       200  55.00             
  5. Dan Oliver                   48.24   30  330045   TN     1     3   219     92   0       200  46.00             
             
Class B    Saturday, Jul 14 2012  6:00 PM             
             
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%             
  1. Roger Totten                 43.43    0  330117   TN     3     1   129     82   2.43-   200  41.00             
  2. Jo Ann Stanford              41.15    0  330175   TN     2     2   178    102   9.85    200  51.00             
  3. Melvin Cooper                44.05    0  330023   TN     2     2   176     90   0.95    200  45.00             
  4. Joe Thomas                   43.11    0  330032   TN     2     2   124     78   4.11-   200  39.00             
  5. Jerry Roberts                37.53    0  330008   TN     1     3    98     76   0.47    200  38.00             
             
Class C    Saturday, Jul 14 2012  6:00 PM             
             
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%             
  1. Walter Sexton                36.56    0  330028   TN     4     0   210     84   0       200  42.00             
  2. Sami Cantrell                29.51    8  330171   TN     3     1   191     61   0       200  30.50             
  3. Martin Mulligan              28.75    9  330056   TN     2     2   154     43   0       200  21.50             
  4. Dylan Smathers               11.61   30  330009   TN     1     3   174     22   0       200  11.00             
  5. Jane Opatrny                 33.29    4  330201   TN     0     4   130     48   0       200  24.00
 
 
 
 
33-12-030  Tennessee State Doubles              
              
Class A    Saturday, Jun 30 2012  10:30 AM              
              
Pos     Team                              Entry Avg Hcp  Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  Sh    R%              
  1. SullinsJr/SullinsSr                    54.84    0     3     1   180   115   240  47.92              
  2. Conner/Stanford                        53.39    0     2     2   161   110   240  45.83              
  3. Jones/Morgan                           47.10    0     2     2   155    99   240  41.25              
  4. Farnsworth/Cooper                      55.97    0     1     3   147   109   240  45.42              
              
Class B    Saturday, Jun 30 2012  10:30 AM              
              
Pos     Team                              Entry Avg Hcp  Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  Sh    R%              
  1. Smith/Sizemore                         40.23    0     3     1   153    82   240  34.17              
  2. Roberts/Wilson                         35.21    0     2     2   147    78   240  32.50              
  3. Wahl/Boyd                              37.77    0     1     3   129    80   240  33.33              
              
Class C    Saturday, Jun 30 2012  10:30 AM              
              
Pos     Team                              Entry Avg Hcp  Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  Sh    R%              
  1. Hamilton/Gauger                        32.35    0     4     0   173    60   240  25.00              
  2. Smith/Thomas                           26.21    0     2     2   140    55   248  22.18              
  3. MSullins/Smalling                      31.81    0     1     3   142    59   240  24.58              
  4. Jones/Pepper                           27.18    0     1     3   121    42   248  16.94
 
 
33-12-025  Joan Elmore Open

Class A    Saturday, Jun 9 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  87.27    0  330173   TN     5     1   242    392   0.55-   452  86.73
  2. Marlene Ray                  80.15    0  330031   TN     4     2   213    353   0.81    436  80.96
  3. Bobby Fields                 80.53    0  330059   TN     3     3   193    357   0.49-   446  80.04
  4. Elmo Cox                     75.38    0  330155   TN     0     6    86    205  10.10-   314  65.29
Class B    Saturday, Jun 9 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%
  1. Melvin Cooper                42.10   31  330023   TN     4     1   291    107   0       250  42.80
  2. Walter Sexton                35.64   40  330028   TN     3     2   350     92   1       250  36.80
  3. Jack Conner                  65.23    0  330071   TN     3     2   283    155   0       250  62.00
  4. Jo Ann Stanford              41.15   33  330175   TN     2     3   312     82   1       250  32.80
  5. Jerry Roberts                37.89   37  330008   TN     2     3   299     92   0       250  36.80
  6. Bill Brand                   41.18   32  330115   TN     1     4   315     83   0       250  33.20
Class C    Saturday, Jun 9 2012  10:30 AM
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Mike Jones                   27.21    0  330185   TN     5     0   177     72   1.59    250  28.80
  2. Alan Gauger                  25.83    0  330179   TN     3     2   172     64   0.23-   250  25.60
  3. Alan Pepper                  26.17    0  330178   TN     3     2   135     58   2.97-   250  23.20
  4. Martin Mulligan              28.96    0  330056   TN     2     3   159     58   5.76-   250  23.20
  5. Don Falkenhagen              28.52    0  330111   TN     2     3   120     40  12.52-   250  16.00
  6. Leon Wilson                  33.03    0  330160   TN     0     5    94     36  18.63-   250  14.40
 
33-12-016 Bobby Fields Open                
 
 
Class A    Saturday, May 5 2012  10:30 AM                
                
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  HToH      Sh    R%                
  1. Harold Morgan                44.53   33  330048   TN   4.5   1.5   325    117   0       240  48.75                
  2. Doug Farnsworth              70.82    5  330123   TN     4     2   243    148   0       240  61.67                
  3. Dan Oliver                   48.24   29  330045   TN     2     4   263     91   0       240  37.92                
  4. Elmo Cox                     75.39    0  330155   TN   1.5   4.5   182    152   0       240  63.33                
                
Class B    Saturday, May 5 2012  10:30 AM                
                
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                
  1. Jo Ann Stanford              37.82    0  330175   TN     6     1   224    112   8.84    240  46.67                
  2. Bill Brand                   39.16    0  330115   TN     5     2   188    102   3.34    240  42.50                
  3. David Sisk                   41.94    0  260099   AL     4     3   182     92   3.61-   240  38.33                
  4. Calvin Collier               38.87    0  260144   AL     2     3   122     68   4.87-   200  34.00                
  5. Leon Wilson                  33.03    0  330160   TN     1     4    89     52   7.03-   200  26.00                
  6. Bridgett Collier             31.04    0  260098   AL     0     5    71     61   0.54-   200  30.50                
                
Class C    Saturday, May 5 2012  10:30 AM                
                
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                
  1. William Drinnon              30.51    0  330061   TN     5     0   144     54   3.51-   200  27.00                
  2. Martin Mulligan              28.58    0  330056   TN     4     1   138     59   0.92    200  29.50                
  3. Don Falkenhagen              27.00    0  330111   TN     3     2   116     48   3.00-   200  24.00                
  4. Alan Pepper                  25.79    0  330178   TN     1     4    96     48   1.79-   200  24.00                
  5. Mike Jones                   27.21    0  330185   TN     1     4    94     43   5.71-   200  21.50                
  6. Alan Gauger                  25.83    0  330179   TN     1     4    96     32   9.83-   200  16.00
 
 
33-12-010 Season Opener                  
 
Championship Class    Saturday, Apr 7 2012  10:30 AM                  
                  
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                  
  1. Joan Elmore                  87.27    0  330173   TN     5     1   247    338   3.20-   402  84.08                  
  2. DW Story                     70.27    0  330128   TN     4     2   199    334   3.95    450  74.22                  
  3. Bobby Fields                 79.70    0  330059   TN     3     3   202    321   1.41-   410  78.29                  
  4. Elmo Cox                     75.39    0  330155   TN     0     6   105    187  12.64-   298  62.75                  
                  
Class B     Saturday, Apr 7 2012  10:30 AM                  
                  
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                  
  1. Charlie Meredith             65.12    0  320017   KY     6     0   215    169   5.29    240  70.42                  
  2. Jack Conner                  62.88    0  330071   TN     3     3   189    169   7.53    240  70.42                  
  3. Alla Faye Monday             64.19    0  330193   TN     0     6    74    104  20.86-   240  43.33                  
                  
Class C     Saturday, Apr 7 2012  10:30 AM                  
                  
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                  
  1. David Kell                   34.78   11  330077   TN     5     2   267    106   5.98    260  40.77                  
  2. Zane Goggin                  46.63    0  340080   GA     4     3   196    116   2.02-   260  44.62                  
  3. Robert Taylor                43.71    3  320078   KY     3     3   208     89   6.63-   240  37.08                  
  4. Michael Hamilton             38.24    8  330035   TN     3     3   183     86   2.41-   240  35.83                  
  5. William Drinnon              31.69   14  330061   TN     3     3   195     65   4.61-   240  27.08                  
  6. Jerry Roberts                36.94    9  330008   TN     2     4   193     95   2.64    240  39.58                  
  7. Charles Ball                 34.21   12  350080   FL     2     4   215     77   2.13-   240  32.08                  
                  
Class C -30Ft.    Saturday, Apr 7 2012  10:30 AM                  
                  
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                  
  1. Don Falkenhagen              22.81   29  330111   TN     7     0   360     89   8.97    280  31.79                  
  2. Frank Jones                  50.40    2  330034   TN     5     2   254    118   8.26-   280  42.14                  
  3. Tommy Wahl                   52.58    0  330027   TN     4     3   277    143   1.51-   280  51.07                  
  4. Melvin Cooper                42.10   10  330023   TN     4     3   245    100   6.39-   280  35.71                  
  5. Charles Browning             49.25    3  320103   KY   3.5   3.5   243    113   8.90-   280  40.36                  
  6. Ben Webb                     51.07    1  320063   KY     2     5   222    117   9.29-   280  41.79                  
  7. Leon Wilson                  33.03   19  330160   TN   1.5   5.5   253     74   6.61-   280  26.43                  
  8. Jo Ann Stanford              40.13   12  330175   TN     1     6   190     83  10.49-   280  29.64                  
                  
Class D    Saturday, Apr 7 2012  10:30 AM                  
                  
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                  
  1. Martin Mulligan              27.71    0  330056   TN     7     0   239     81   1.21    280  28.93                  
  2. Mike Jones                   27.21    0  330185   TN     5     2   167     67   3.95-   288  23.26                  
  3. A. B. Webb                   28.70    0  320064   KY     4     3   196     81   0.22    280  28.93                  
  4. Alan Pepper                  22.71    0  330178   TN     4     3   185     81   6.21    280  28.93                  
  5. Richard Rosser               22.18    0  330190   TN     3     4   179     65   0.38    288  22.57                  
  6. Alan Gauger                  26.16    0  330179   TN     3     4   142     49   8.66-   280  17.50                  
  7. H. L. Evans                  23.12    0  330002   TN     2     5   142     52   4.55-   280  18.57                  
  8. Ronnie Boyd                  23.83    0  330148   TN     0     7   130     47   7.05-   280  16.79
 
 
 
33-12-008  Bye Bye Winter Open                   
 
 
Class A    Saturday, Mar 17 2012  10:30 AM                   
                   
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                   
  1. Elmo Cox                     74.67    0  330155   TN     5     1   232    328   2.32    426  77.00                   
  2. Bobby Fields                 79.52    0  330059   TN     4     2   229    356   0.06-   448  79.46                   
  3. Joan Elmore                  87.27    0  330173   TN     3     3   228    423   5.30-   516  81.98                   
  4. James Cooper                 68.21    0  330199   TN     0     6    99    183   5.97-   294  62.24                   
                   
Class B    Saturday, Mar 17 2012  10:30 AM                   
                   
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                   
  1. Alla Faye Monday**           64.19    0  330193   TN     6     2   332    185   6.38-   320  57.81                   
  2. Roger Totten**               43.92   19  330117   TN     6     2   374    142   0.45    320  44.38                   
  3. Michael Hamilton**           40.75   23  330035   TN     6     2   386    122   2.63-   320  38.13                   
  4. Tommy Wahl                   52.58   11  330027   TN     5     3   380    158   3.21-   320  49.38                   
  5. Joe Thomas                   44.36   19  330032   TN     5     3   348    131   3.43-   320  40.94                   
  6. James Sizemore               38.97   24  330010   TN     4     4   400    121   1.16-   320  37.81                   
  7. Frank Jones                  50.85   13  330034   TN     2     6   312    127  11.17-   320  39.69                   
  8. Harold Morgan                49.24   14  330048   TN     2     6   316    121  11.43-   320  37.81                   
  9. Jo Ann Stanford              41.52   22  330175   TN     0     8   298     96  11.52-   320  30.00                   
** All 3 pitchers will receive 1st Place Awards due to input error found after the fact.  Playoff was                   
   required per State Charter Bylaws.                   
                   
Class C    Saturday, Mar 17 2012  10:30 AM                   
                   
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                   
  1. Tim Cochran                  38.05    0  310338   IN     7     1   294    130   2.57    320  40.63                   
  2. Bill Brand                   36.00    2  330115   TN   6.5   1.5   299    137   6.81    320  42.81                   
  3. Alan Gauger                  26.16   11  330179   TN   4.5   3.5   253     64   6.16-   320  20.00                   
  4. William Drinnon              31.69    6  330061   TN     4     4   252     92   2.94-   320  28.75                   
  5. Jerry Roberts                37.50    1  330008   TN   3.5   4.5   219    117   0.94-   320  36.56                   
  6. Martin Mulligan              27.71   10  330056   TN   3.5   4.5   230     79   3.03-   320  24.69                   
  7. Robert Hassan                33.24    5  330029   TN     3     5   227     95   3.56-   320  29.69                   
  8. Mike Jones                   26.61   11  330185   TN     3     5   255     86   0.26    320  26.88                   
  9. Jane Opatrny                 33.87    4  330201   TN     1     7   201     86   7.00-   320  26.88                   
                   
Class D    Saturday, Mar 17 2012  10:30 AM                   
                   
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                   
  1. Ronnie Boyd                  23.22    0  330148   TN     5     3   199     75   0.21    320  23.44                   
  2. Don Falkenhagen              24.50    0  330111   TN     4     4   197     73   1.69-   320  22.81                   
  3. Richard Rosser               22.00    0  330190   TN     4     4   194     71   0.18    320  22.19                   
  4. H. L. Evans                  23.12    0  330002   TN     4     4   190     66   2.50-   320  20.63                   
  5. Alan Pepper                  22.71    0  330178   TN     3     5   186     68   1.46-   320  21.25

 

33-12-005  Presidents Day Open


Class A    Monday, Feb 18 2002  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Elmo Cox                     74.64    0  330155   TN     4     2   172    168   4.64-   240  70.00
  2. Doug Farnsworth              71.07    0  330123   TN     3     3   141    143  11.49-   240  59.58
  3. James Cooper                 68.57    0  330199   TN     2     4   110    143   8.99-   240  59.58

Class B    Monday, Feb 18 2002  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dan Oliver                   48.24    0  330045   TN     6     1   214    117   3.24-   260  45.00
  2. Joe Thomas                   41.63    0  330032   TN     5     2   204    126   6.09    264  47.73
  3. Harold Morgan                48.63    0  330048   TN     4     2   166    108   3.63-   240  45.00
  4. Roger Totten                 43.92    0  330117   TN     3     3   170     93   5.17-   240  38.75
  5. Jo Ann Stanford              44.06    0  330175   TN     2     4   129     82  10.46-   244  33.61
  6. James Sizemore               38.58    0  330010   TN     1     5   133     74   7.75-   240  30.83
  7. Michael Hamilton             40.75    0  330035   TN     1     5   125     71  11.17-   240  29.58

Class C    Saturday, Feb 18 2012  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Martin Mulligan              26.85    7  330056   TN     7     0   215     59   1.24    210  28.10
  2. Alan Gauger                  26.16    7  330179   TN     5     2   197     43   5.69-   210  20.48
  3. Bill Brand                   36.00    0  330115   TN     4     3   151     65   5.05-   210  30.95
  4. Mike Jones                   26.61    7  330185   TN     4     3   172     42   6.61-   210  20.00
  5. Alan Pepper                  22.42   10  330178   TN   3.5   3.5   170     48   0.43    210  22.86
  6. Mike Penny                   13.82   16  330204   TN   2.5   4.5   172     34   2.37    210  16.19
  7. Jane Opatrny                 33.87    2  330201   TN     2     5   141     45  12.45-   210  21.43
  8. Bill Davis                   30.15    4  330087   TN     0     7    99     28  16.82-   210  13.33

 

33-12-003  Brrr Open


Class A    Saturday, Jan 28 2012  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. DW Story                       71.16    0  330128   TN     5     0   254    131   5.66-   200  65.50
  2. Frank Jones                  49.75    0  330034   TN     3     2   171     80   9.75-   200  40.00
  3. Dan Oliver                     48.55    0  330045   TN     3     2   165     79   9.05-   200  39.50
  4. Roger Totten                 43.92    0  330117   TN     2     3   166     67  10.42-   200  33.50
  5. Michael Hamilton           40.75    0  330035   TN     2     3   182     65   8.25-   200  32.50
  6. John Denby                    57.50    0  330137   TN     0     5   115     67  24.00-   200  33.50

Class B    Saturday, Jan 28 2012  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Walter Sexton                34.03    0  330028   TN     5     0   128     68   0.03-   200  34.00
  2. Bill Brand                       35.93    0  330115   TN     4     1   167     71   0.43-   200  35.50
  3. Jane Opatrny                 33.87    0  330201   TN     3     2   111     49   9.37-   200  24.50
  4. Rex Carr                         38.33    0  330019   TN     2     3   116     53  11.83-   200  26.50
  5. Bill Davis                         30.15    0  330087   TN     1     4    88     40  10.15-   200  20.00
  6. Rodney Russell               40.00    0  330188   TN     0     5     85     46  17.00-   200  23.00

Class C    Saturday, Jan 28 2012  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Mike Jones                     25.07    0  330185   TN   3.5   1.5 143     59   4.43    200  29.50
  2. Alan Gauger                    25.83    0  330179   TN     3     2   138     49   1.33-   200  24.50
  3. Alan Pepper                    21.00    0  330178   TN     3     2   161     49   3.50    200  24.50
  4. Sami Cantrell                  25.22    0  330171   TN     3     2   133     44   3.22-   200  22.00
  5. Martin Mulligan               27.74    0  330056   TN   1.5   3.5 138     52   1.74-   200  26.00
  6. Mike Penny                     15.18    0  330204   TN     1     4    100     24   3.18-   200  12.00

33-11-055  Fall into Winter Open 
 
Class A    Saturday, Dec 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. DW Story                     70.45    0   330128   TN    4     0   130   147   3.05    200   73.50
  2. Bobby Fields                 80.00    0  330059   TN     2     2   133    147   6.50-   200  73.50
  3. Elmo Cox                     75.46    0  330155   TN     0     4    65    125  12.96-   200  62.50

Class B    Saturday, Dec 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dan Oliver                   48.55    0  330045   TN     4     0   163     95   1.99-   204  46.57
  2. Frank Jones                  50.85    0  330034   TN     2     2   148     80  10.85-   200  40.00
  3. Jo Ann Stanford              44.47    0  330175   TN     0     4   124     71   9.67-   204  34.80

Class C    Saturday, Dec 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. John Denby                   44.00    0  330137   TN     3     1   192    115  13.50    200  57.50
  2. Joe Thomas                   41.63    0  330032   TN     2     2   141     79   2.13-   200  39.50
  3. Michael Hamilton             40.75    0  330035   TN     1     3    92     72   4.75-   200  36.00

Class D    Saturday, Dec 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Walter Sexton                34.28    0  330028   TN     3     1   134     67   0.78-   200  33.50
  2. Bill Brand                   35.93    0  330115   TN     2     2   123     68   1.93-   200  34.00
  3. Jerry Roberts                36.87    0  330008   TN     1     3   124     73   0.37-   200  36.50

Class E    Saturday, Dec 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Sami Cantrell                28.75    0  330171   TN     3     1   118     42   7.75-   200  21.00
  2. Jane Opatrny                 33.87    0  330201   TN     2     2   129     45  11.37-   200  22.50
  3. Alan Gauger                  27.54    0  330179   TN     1     3   134     46   4.54-   200  23.00

Class F    Saturday, Dec 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Martin Mulligan              26.89    0  330056   TN     5     2   222     83   1.73    290  28.62
  2. Alan Pepper                  20.46    0  330178   TN     4     3   156     62   0.91    290  21.38
  3. Mike Jones                   25.07    0  330185   TN     3     3   151     70   0.85    270  25.93
  4. Mike Penny                   22.00    0  330204   TN     1     5   106     41   6.82-   270  15.19

33-11-052  Veterans Open


Class A    Saturday, Nov 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  87.15    0  330173   TN     4     0   162    195   0.87-   226  86.28
  2. Bobby Fields                 80.31    0  330059   TN     1     3    97    199   5.50-   266  74.81
  3. Elmo Cox                     75.46    0  330155   TN     1     3   107    184   2.45-   252  73.02

Class B    Saturday, Nov 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Roger Totten                 45.00    0  330117   TN     4     2   198    104   1.67-   240  43.33
  2. Jo Ann Stanford              45.16    0  330175   TN     3     3   153     93   6.41-   240  38.75
  3. Harold Morgan                50.91    0  330048   TN     2     4   139     90  13.41-   240  37.50

Class C    Saturday, Nov 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Walter Sexton                31.50    0  330028   TN     4     1   146     81   5.31    220  36.82
  2. Jane Opatrny                 33.75    0  330201   TN     3     2   143     74   0.12-   220  33.64
  3. Bill Brand                   35.15    0  330115   TN     2     2   146     74   1.85    200  37.00
  4. Rex Carr                     39.69    0  330019   TN     2     2   102     63   8.19-   200  31.50
  5. Bill Davis                   29.83    0  330087   TN     0     4    98     61   0.67    200  30.50

Class D    Saturday, Nov 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos   Name                     Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Sami Cantrell                23.96    3  330171   TN     6     0   261     69   4.79    240  28.75
  2. Jeff Smathers                 6.00   20  330114   TN     4     2   215     22   3.16    240   9.17
  3. Dylan Smathers               11.15   15  330009   TN     2     4   181     28   0.51    240  11.67
  4. Martin Mulligan              26.89    0  330056   TN     0     6    74     28  15.23-   240  11.67

33-11-049  Great Pumpkin Open


Class A    Saturday, Oct 15 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bobby Fields                 80.22    0  330059   TN     5     1   221    192   0.22-   240  80.00
  2. Elmo Cox                     74.75    5  330155   TN     3     3   230    180   0.25    240  75.00
  3. Frank Jones                  48.50   30  330034   TN     3     3   293    116   0.17-   240  48.33
  4. Dan Oliver                   48.55   30  330045   TN     1     5   261    107   3.97-   240  44.58

Class B    Saturday, Oct 15 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joe Thomas                   40.98    0  330032   TN     4     0   170     81   0.48-   200  40.50
  2. Jo Ann Stanford              45.16    0  330175   TN     3     1   120     72   9.87-   204  35.29
  3. Jerry Roberts                36.87    0  330008   TN     2     2   111     66   4.52-   204  32.35
  4. Rex Carr                     39.69    0  330019   TN     1     3   117     65   7.83-   204  31.86
  5. Bill Brand                   35.15    0  330115   TN     0     4   111     54   8.68-   204  26.47

Class C    Saturday, Oct 15 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jane Opatrny                 33.03    0  330201   TN     4     0   165     68   0.97    200  34.00
  2. Walter Sexton                27.00    7  330028   TN     2     2   151     63   4.50    200  31.50
  3. Martin Mulligan              27.01    7  330056   TN     2     2   140     45   4.51-   200  22.50
  4. Dylan Smathers                9.59   28  330009   TN   1.5   2.5   193     30   5.41    200  15.00
  5. Bill Davis                   29.83    4  330087   TN   0.5   3.5   106     34  12.83-   200  17.00

33-11-047  Tennessee State Singles Championship


Men's 30 Ft.     Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Bobby Fields                 79.56    0  330059   TN     6     1   281    308   0.59-   390  78.97
  2. Elmo Cox                     74.75    0  330155   TN     5     2   234    249   1.09-   338  73.67
  3. Doug Farnsworth              70.41    0  330123   TN     4     3   241    309   0.46    436  70.87
  4. Jack Conner                  62.65    0  330071   TN     2     3   133    177   0.11    282  62.77
  5. Charles Gray                 66.69    0  330133   TN     1     4   124    160   6.54-   266  60.15
  6. Bud Jennings                 68.11    0  330159   TN     0     5   110    168   7.25-   276  60.87

Men's 40 Ft.     Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Shannon Foster               70.54    0  330101   TN     3     0   122    106   5.11-   162  65.43
  2. James Cooper                 67.25    0  330199   TN     0     3    75     92  10.46-   162  56.79

Women    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  85.87    0  330173   TN     3     2   190    371   2.04    422  87.91
  2. Marlene Ray                  79.16    0  330031   TN     2     3   134    353   4.48    422  83.65

Class A    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Harold Morgan                51.06    0  330048   TN     5     1   177    127   6.66    220  57.73
  2. Charles Helton               52.73    0  330149   TN     4     2   167    123   3.17    220  55.91
  3. Doug Sullins,Sr.             49.81    0  330152   TN     3     2   129    109   4.69    200  54.50
  4. Tommy Wahl                   53.60    0  330027   TN     2     3   123    101   3.10-   200  50.50
  5. Frank Jones                  48.87    0  330034   TN     2     3   115     97   0.37-   200  48.50
  6. John Lotz                    51.30    0  330164   TN     0     5   106     88   7.30-   200  44.00

Class B    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dan Oliver                   44.34    0  330045   TN     5     1   159    108   3.87    224  48.21
  2. Melvin Cooper                41.83    0  330023   TN     4     2   195     94   0.13    224  41.96
  3. Lawrence Osborne             41.28    0  330130   TN     3     2   160     77   2.78-   200  38.50
  4. Danny Neely                  42.78    0  330141   TN     2     3   105     87   0.72    200  43.50
  5. Jo Ann Stanford              44.87    0  330175   TN     2     3   126     76   6.87-   200  38.00
  6. Rex Carr                     41.51    0  330019   TN     0     5    98     69   7.01-   200  34.50

Class C    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Michael Hamilton             40.31    0  330035   TN     5     1   188     84   2.13-   220  38.18
  2. Bobby Brown                  39.01    0  330187   TN     4     2   160     86   0.08    220  39.09
  3. Joe Thomas                   40.65    0  330032   TN     3     2   143     77   2.15-   200  38.50
  4. Doug Sullins                 35.53    0  330126   TN     3     2   128     63   4.03-   200  31.50
  5. Mark Sullins                 34.73    0  330012   TN     1     4   101     83   6.77    200  41.50
  6. Jerry Roberts                36.60    0  330008   TN     0     5    84     60   6.60-   200  30.00

Class D    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. James Sizemore               33.88    0  330010   TN     4     1   138     48   7.22-   180  26.67
  2. Anabel Hammond               31.16    0  330125   TN     3     2   121     51   2.83-   180  28.33
  3. Bill Brand                   34.68    0  330115   TN     2     2   101     42   8.43-   160  26.25
  4. Hank Irwin                   32.87    0  330042   TN     1     3    70     51   1.00-   160  31.88
  5. Martin Mulligan              30.84    0  330056   TN     1     3    83     34   9.59-   160  21.25

Class E    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Leon Wilson                  30.61    0  330160   TN     4     0   126     57   5.01    160  35.63
  2. Jane Opatrny                 28.37    0  330201   TN     2     2   103     53   4.75    160  33.13
  3. Bill Davis                   30.71    0  330087   TN     2     2   109     47   1.34-   160  29.38
  4. Glen Painter                 29.83    0  330097   TN     2     2    88     41   4.21-   160  25.63
  5. Doyle Anderson               29.51    0  330136   TN     0     4    90     41   3.89-   160  25.63

Class F    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Alan Gauger                  25.57    0  330179   TN     4     0   117     34   4.32-   160  21.25
  2. Joe Duncan                   23.79    0  330134   TN     3     1    97     38   0.04-   160  23.75
  3. Rudy Klein                   21.11    0  330186   TN     2     2   126     44   6.39    160  27.50
  4. Grady Coleman                21.83    0  330181   TN     1     3    77     26   5.58-   160  16.25
  5. Mike Jones                   24.75    0  330185   TN     0     4    90     28   7.25-   160  17.50

Class G    Saturday, Sep 24 2011  9:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Sonya Foster                 21.00    0  330119   TN     6     0   207     67   6.91    240  27.92
  2. Robert Smullen               11.03    0  330100   TN     4     2   167     56  12.30    240  23.33
  3. Alan Pepper                  20.92    0  330178   TN     1     5   105     38   5.09-   240  15.83
  4. Stacy Lovell                 14.82    0  330107   TN     1     5    91     22   5.66-   240   9.17
 

33-11-044  Elmo Cox Open


Class A    Saturday, Sep 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  85.87    0  330173   TN     5     0   207    268   0.52-   314  85.35
  2. Marlene Ray                  79.16    0  330031   TN     4     1   191    292   1.50    362  80.66
  3. Bobby Fields                 79.56    0  330059   TN     3     2   175    308   0.23    386  79.79
  4. Doug Farnsworth              70.41    0  330123   TN     2     3   122    217   0.41-   310  70.00
  5. Elmo Cox                     74.75    0  330155   TN     1     4   132    217   3.84-   306  70.92
  6. DW Story                     69.80    0  330128   TN     0     5   102    235   1.41    330  71.21

Class B    Saturday, Sep 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dan Oliver                   44.34   19  330045   TN     5     0   283    100   5.66    200  50.00
  2. Allah Faye Monday            64.16    0  330193   TN     3     2   209    124   2.16-   200  62.00
  3. Frank Jones                  48.87   15  330034   TN     3     2   192     78   9.87-   200  39.00
  4. Jo Ann Stanford              44.87   19  330175   TN     2     3   225     87   1.37-   200  43.50
  5. Rex Carr                     41.51   22  330019   TN     1     4   200     70   6.51-   200  35.00
  6. Michael Hamilton             40.31   23  330035   TN     1     4   206     69   5.81-   200  34.50

Class C    Saturday, Sep 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jane Opatrny                 28.37    0  330201   TN     4     1   155     68   5.63    200  34.00
  2. Bill Brand                   34.68    0  330115   TN     3     2   133     69   0.18-   200  34.50
  3. Leon Wilson                  30.61    0  330160   TN     3     2   124     58   1.61-   200  29.00
  4. Alan Gauger                  25.57    0  330179   TN     2     3   143     59   3.93    200  29.50
  5. Bill Davis                   30.71    0  330087   TN     2     3   104     56   2.71-   200  28.00
  6. Martin Mulligan              30.84    0  330056   TN     1     4   114     51   5.34-   200  25.50

Class D    Saturday, Sep 10 2011  10:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Mike Jones                   24.75    0  330185   TN     6     0   192     60   0.25    240  25.00
  2. H. L. Evans                  23.65    0  330002   TN     3     3   157     44   5.32-   240  18.33
  3. Alan Pepper                  20.92    0  330178   TN     3     3   113     40   4.26-   240  16.67
  4. Dylan Smathers               10.40    0  330009   TN     0     6    64     21   1.65-   240   8.75


33-11-039  Volunteer State Open


Class A    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                     84.45    0  330173  TN        6     0   206    209   2.63      240  87.08
  2. Bobby Fields                     79.56    0  330059   TN        3     3   118    174   7.06     240  72.50
  3. Elmo Cox                          74.75    0  330155   TN        0     6   113    151  11.84-    240  62.92

Class B    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Russell Allen                     55.56    7  410107   SC       4     1   179    120   4.44       200  60.00
  2. Jack Conner                     62.50    0  330071   TN      3     2   171    125   0.00       200  62.50
  3. Tommy Wahl                     53.54    9  330027   TN       3     2   173    102   2.54-     200  51.00
  4. Paul Jennings                   50.95   11  410210   SC       2     3   176     91   5.45-      200  45.50
  5. Harold Morgan                  51.81   10  330048   TN      2     3   165     88   7.81-      200  44.00
  6. John Lotz                         51.30   11  330164   TN      1     4   171     82  10.30-     200  41.00

Class C    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jeff Coile                        48.90    0  340112   GA       5      0   182     99    0.60     200  49.50
  2. Frank Jones                     47.12    0  330034   TN       4     1   189    103    4.38     200  51.50
  3. Dan Oliver                       45.16     0  330045   TN      2     3   144     76     7.16-    200  38.00
  4. Roger Totten                  45.56     0  330117     TN     2     3   102     71   10.06-    200  35.50
  5. Susan Way                      48.12      0  440222   NY      1     4   106     70   13.12-    200  35.00
  6. Joe Thomas                    42.62      0  330032   TN      1     4   111     68     8.62-    200  34.00

Class D    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Melvin Cooper                  41.83    0  330023   TN     4       1   167     82    0.83-   200  41.00
  2. Dane Clark                       38.57    0  340089   GA      3       2   163     87    4.93    200  43.50
  3. Jo Ann Stanford               39.40    0  330175   TN      3       2   163     87    4.10    200  43.50
  4. Michael Hamilton             39.41    0  330035   TN       3      2   146     77     0.91-   200  38.50
  5. Gerald Way                      40.47    0  440224   NY       1      4   103     66     7.47-   200  33.00
  6. Rex Carr                           42.09    0  330019   TN       1      4    90     62    11.09-   200  31.00

Class E    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Trace Mason                    29.10    0  340200   GA     3       1   119     60      0.90    200  30.00
  2. Bill Brand                         33.82    0  330115   TN     2       2   129     71      1.68    200  35.50
  3. James Sizemore               33.03    0  330010   TN     2        2   133     62      2.03-   200  31.00
  4. Jerry Roberts                   34.21    0  330008   TN     2       2   110     54      7.21-   200  27.00
  5. Leon Wilson                      29.40    0  330160   TN     1       3   126     63      2.10    200  31.50

Class F    Saturday, Aug 13 2011  9:00 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dale Beckham                 23.20    4  420283   MD     6        0   187     57   8.46    180  31.67
  2. Rudy Klein                       20.21    6  330186   TN  3.5        2.5 148     39   1.45    180  21.67
  3. Jane Opatrny                  28.37    0  330201   TN     3        3    110     41   5.60-   180  22.78
  4. Alan Pepper                    20.92    5  330178   TN   2.5       3.5  109     28   5.37-   180  15.56
  5. Alan Gauger                    25.57    2  330179   TN     2        4    140     34   6.69-   180  18.89
  6. Mike Jones                      24.75    3  330185   TN     2        4    111     27   9.75-   180  15.00
  7. Robert Smullen                 8.57   14  330100   TN     2        4    146     21   3.09    180  11.67

33-11-032  Cumberland Open       Roger Totten - Tournament Director


Class A    Saturday, Jul 9 2011  5:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Craig Schadler                  55.67   22  330047   TN     4     0     241    127   7.83    200  63.50
  2. Elmo Cox                          74.12    0  330155   TN     3     1     187    152   1.88    200  76.00
  3. Doug Farnsworth               67.64    8  330123   TN     2     2     188    143   3.86    200  71.50
  4. John Lotz                         51.30   27  330164   TN     1     3    195      95   3.80-   200  47.50
  5. Rex Carr                           42.09   38  330019   TN     0     4    197      75   4.59-   200  37.50

Class B    Saturday, Jul 9 2011  5:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jo Ann Stanford               40.00    0  330175   TN      4       1   192     96   2.85    224  42.86
  2. Tim Cochran                    38.05    0  330192   TN      3       2   134     77   4.28-   228  33.77
  3. Tammy Tucker                 38.00    0  330167   TN      2       2    159     68   4.00-   200  34.00
  4. Jerry Roberts                  31.71    0  330008   TN      2       2    137     64   0.34-   204  31.37
  5. Martin Mulligan                30.84    0  330056   TN      0       4     68     33  14.34-   200  16.50

Class C    Saturday, Jul 9 2011  5:00 PM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Leon Wilson                     25.67    0  330160   TN     4       0   167     65   6.83    200  32.50
  2. Jane Opatrny                   27.11    0  330201   TN     3       1   155     64   4.89    200  32.00
  3. Alan Gauger                     25.07    0  330179   TN      2      2   126     47   1.57-   200  23.50
  4. Alan Pepper                     20.92    0  330178   TN      1      3   105     39   1.42-   200  19.50
  5. Mike Jones                      24.75    0  330185   TN      0      4     79     33   8.25-   200  16.50


33-11-025  Middle Tennessee Open


Class A    Saturday, Jun 11 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Rex Carr                          42.09    0  330019   TN      4        1   177     76     4.09-   200  38.00
  2. Jack Conner                    61.25    0  330071   TN    3.5     1.5 197    124     0.75    200  62.00
  3. Elmo Cox                         72.19    0  330155   TN      3        2   228    151     3.31    200  75.50
  4. Zane Goggin                    43.93    0  340080   GA    2.5     2.5 151      82     2.93-   200  41.00
  5. John Lotz                        48.17    0  330164   TN      2        3   183      96     0.17-   200  48.00
  6. Jo Ann Stanford              42.47    0  330175   TN      0        5   109      59    12.97-   200  29.50

Class B    Saturday, Jun 11 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jerry Roberts                  29.77    0  330008   TN      4        0   151     62     1.23    200  31.00
  2. Martin Mulligan               30.47    0  330056   TN      3        1   134     61     0.57-   204  29.90
  3. Jane Opatrny                  27.00    0  330201   TN      2        2   146     55     0.04-   204  26.96
  4. Alan Gauger                    25.83    0  330179   TN      1        3   100     43     4.33-   200  21.50
  5. Mike Jones                      24.61    0  330185   TN      0        4     91     39     5.11-   200  19.50

33-11-021  Bobby Fields Open


Class A    Saturday, May 21 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Earl Wyatt                       58.75   12  330106   TN     5      2   237    160      2.78    260  61.54
  2. Elmo Cox                         71.63    0  330155   TN     4      3   158    188      0.67    260  72.31
  3. Jack Conner                     58.61   12  330071   TN     3      3   198    152     4.72    240  63.33
  4. Doug Farnsworth               69.37    2  330123   TN     1      5   141    157     3.96-   240  65.42

Class B    Saturday, May 21 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Rex Carr                          40.66    2  330019   TN     5       2   241    107     0.49    260  41.15
  2. Jo Ann Stanford                42.66    0  330175   TN     4       3   207     97     5.36-   260  37.31
  3. Martin Mulligan                 30.47   12  330056   TN     3       3   203     62     4.64-   240  25.83
  4. Jerry Roberts                   29.77   12  330008   TN     1       5  191     66    2.27-   240  27.50

33-11-014  Spring Fling Open


Class A    Saturday, Apr 30 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jack Conner                    54.44   15  330071   TN     5       0   284    124     7.56    200  62.00
  2. Elmo Cox                         69.89    0  330155   TN     4       1   252    147     3.61    200  73.50
  3. Tommy Wahl                    52.95   16  330027   TN     3       2   184     94     5.95-   200  47.00
  4. Tammy Tucker                 38.00   31  330167   TN     2       3   249     64     6.00-   200  32.00
  5. Michael Hamilton              41.35   27  330035   TN     1      4   224     69     6.85-   200  34.50
  6. Roger Totten                   45.69   23  330117   TN     0      5   192     78     6.69-   200  39.00

Class B    Saturday, Apr 30 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Rex Carr                          36.96    0  330019   TN     5       0   174     88     7.04    200  44.00
  2. Tim Cochran                    35.33    0  330192   TN     3       2   151     79     4.17    200  39.50
  3. William Drinnon                35.46    0  330061   TN     3       2   139     63     3.96-   200  31.50
  4. Hank Irwin                       37.16    0  330042   TN     2      3   109     60      7.16-   200  30.00
  5. Jerry Roberts                  29.77    0  330008   TN     1      4     98     57      1.27-   200  28.50
  6. Martin Mulligan                31.31    0  330056   TN     1      4   116     50      6.31-   200  25.00

Class C    Saturday, Apr 30 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Ronnie Boyd                    17.31    0  330148   TN     4       0   138     43     4.19    200  21.50
  2. Jane Opatrny                  20.50    0  330201   TN     3       1   143     54      6.50    200  27.00
  3. Mike Jones                     24.05    0  330185   TN     2       2   109     43      2.55-   200  21.50
  4. Alan Gauger                    26.07    0  330179   TN     1       3   109     39      6.57-   200  19.50
  5. Alan Pepper                    22.46    0  330178   TN     0       4    80     29      7.96-   200  14.50

33-11-010  Season Opener


Class A    Saturday, Apr 2 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                    81.84    0   330173   TN      4      0   169    209      1.46-   260  80.38
  2. Bobby Fields                    80.00    0  330059   TN       2      2   146    215      6.37-   292  73.63
  3. James Cooper                  66.75    0  330199   TN       2      2   134    159      0.05    238  66.81
  4. Doug Farnsworth              70.10    0  330123   TN       1      3   117    145      3.59-   218  66.51
  5. Elmo Cox                         67.11    0  330155   TN       1      3   122    162      0.72-   244  66.39

Class B    Saturday, Apr 2 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jack Conner                   52.00    0   330071   TN       5     0    215    141      4.40    250  56.40
  2. Frank Jones                    53.28    0   330034   TN       3     2    162    112      8.48-   250  44.80
  3. Dan Oliver                      46.40    0    330045   TN       3     2    162    106      4.00-   254  41.73

  4. Melvin Cooper                 43.59   0    330023   TN       3      2    145    103      2.39-  250  41.20
  5. Harold Morgan                45.85    0    330048   TN       1      4   168     138      9.35   250  55.20
  6. Jo Ann Stanford              42.66    0    330175   TN       0      5   138       95      4.66-  254  37.40

Class C    Saturday, Apr 2 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Michael Hamilton             38.81    0  330035   TN      6      0    227    108      6.19    240  45.00
  2. James Sizemore               36.77    0  330010   TN      5      1    150      81      3.02-   240  33.75
  3. Rex Carr                         36.66    0  330019   TN      3      3    185      90      0.84    240  37.50
  4. Bill Brand                        33.00    0  330115   TN      3      3    189      85      2.41    240  35.42
  5. Tammy Tucker                 38.00    0  330167   TN      2      4    148      79      5.09-   240  32.92
  6. Hank Irwin                       37.28    0  330042   TN      2     4     127      58    13.12-   240  24.17
  7. DK Mee                           34.92    0  330050   TN      0     6       67      20    26.59-   240   8.33

Class D    Saturday, Apr 2 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Floyd Maxwell                 20.66    0   330054   TN      5      1    156      65     6.42    240  27.08
  2. Tim Cochran                   28.63    0   330192   TN      4      2    186      81     5.12    240  33.75
  3. Jerry Roberts                 28.42     0  330008   TN      4      2    163      73     1.99    240  30.42
  4. Martin Mulligan               31.66     0  330056   TN      3      3    156      63     5.41-   240  26.25
  5. Alan Gauger                    23.38     0  330179   TN      3      3    139      54     0.88-   240  22.50
  6. Mike Jones                     21.52     0  330185   TN      2     4     137      54     0.98    240  22.50
  7. Alan Pepper                    21.76     0  330178   TN      0     6      83      37      6.35-   240  15.42

33-11-007  Bye Bye Winter Open


Class A    Saturday, Mar 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp   Card#    St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                     82.35    0   330173   TN       5     1    244     291    2.41-   364  79.95
  2. Bobby Fields                     79.91    0   330059   TN      4     2     220     360    0.62-   454  79.30
  3. Elmo Cox                          63.75    0   330155   TN      3     2     162     218    7.49    306  71.24
  4. Doug Farnsworth               69.08    0   330123   TN      2     3     169     224    0.05    324  69.14
  5. James Cooper                   64.93    0   330199   TN      2     3     154     177    3.67    258  68.60
  6. DW Story                          73.15    0   330128   TN      0     5     129     230    3.46-   330  69.70

Class B    Saturday, Mar 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                     Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Dan Oliver                         47.03    0  330045   TN      4     1    159      95    0.47    200  47.50
  2. Jack Conner                      57.00    0  330071   TN      3     2    189     104   5.00-   200  52.00
  3. Zane Goggin                      41.77    0  340080   GA      3     2    131      84    0.23    200  42.00
  4. Jo Ann Stanford                 43.48    0  330175   TN      2     3    146      80    3.48-   200  40.00
  5. Joe Thomas                       42.32    0  330032   TN      2     3    113      75    4.82-   200  37.50
  6. Bill Brand                          41.00    0  330115   TN      1     4    107      66    8.00-   200  33.00

Class C    Saturday, Mar 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                     Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Michael Hamilton               38.81    0  330035   TN     5     1     179      87    2.56-   240  36.25
  2. Robert Hassan                   32.62    0  330029   TN     3     3     146      71    3.04-   240  29.58
  3. Martin Mulligan                 31.66    0  330056   TN      2     4     104      61    6.25-   240  25.42
  4. Bill Davis                           28.30    0  330087   TN      2     4     129      60    3.30-   240  25.00

Class D    Saturday, Mar 12 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                     Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Mike Jones                       19.30    0  330185   TN    5.5    2.5   142     57    4.45    240  23.75
  2. Alan Gauger                      23.52    0  330179   TN      5      3    143     52    1.86-   240  21.67
  3. Alan Pepper                      21.71    0  330178   TN      5      3    150     48    1.71-   240  20.00
  4. Robert Dennis                   21.00    0  330200   TN    2.5    5.5   126     39    4.75-   240  16.25
  5. Floyd Maxwell                   23.88    0  330054   TN      2       6    103     38    8.05-   240  15.83

 

33-11-005  Looking Ahead To Spring Open


Class A    Saturday, Feb 19 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg  Sh    R%
  1. Frank Jones                     53.28   15  330034   TN    5.5   0.5   262    102   6.92-   220  46.36
  2. Doug Farnsworth              69.08    0   330123   TN    4.5   1.5   260    141   4.99-   220  64.09
  3. Jo Ann Stanford               44.76   23   330175   TN    2.5   2.5   250     75   7.26-   200  37.50
  4. Roger Totten                   45.69   22   330117   TN    2     3      219     73   9.19-   200  36.50
  5. Michael Hamilton              38.81   29   330035   TN   1.5   3.5    242     65   6.31-   200  32.50
  6. Bill Davis                          30.41   37   330087   TN    0     5      258     39  10.91-   200  19.50

Class B    Saturday, Feb 19 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg  Sh    R%
  1. Floyd Maxwell                  21.25   11  330054   TN     4     0     177     52    4.75    200  26.00
  2. Robert Hassan                 30.37    0   330029   TN     3     1     180     78    8.63    200  39.00
  3. Jerry Roberts                  22.55    9   330008   TN     2     2     142     58    6.45    200  29.00
  4. Alan Pepper                    21.02   11   330178   TN     1     3     136     39    1.52-   200  19.50
  5. Mike Jones                     17.98   15   330185   TN     0     4     163     42    3.02    200  21.00

33-11-002  Brrr Open


Class A    Saturday, Jan 22 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Martin Mulligan                29.68   27  330056   TN     4       0   243      70    5.32    200  35.00
  2. Frank Jones                     52.20    0  330034   TN     2       2   200      98    3.20-   200  49.00
  3. Michael Hamilton              38.64   16  330035   TN     2       2   202      73    2.14-   200  36.50
  4. Robert Hassan                  30.23   26  330029   TN     2       2   199      60    0.23-   200  30.00
  5. Roger Totten                   45.69     8  330117   TN     0       4   155      62   14.69-   200  31.00

Class B    Saturday, Jan 22 2011  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jerry Roberts                  18.86   14  330008   TN     4       1    260     67    10.91    225  29.78
  2. Mike Jones                     17.04    16  330185   TN     3       2   194     41      1.18    225  18.22
  3. Alan Gauger                    22.74     9   330179   TN     2       2   168     45      0.24-   200  22.50
  4. Alan Pepper                    20.00    12  330178   TN     2       2    176    42      1.00    200  21.00
  5. Bill Davis                         30.41     0   330087   TN     0       4     80     27    16.91-   200  13.50

 

33-10-047  Fall into Winter Open


Class A    Saturday, Dec 11 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won Lost  Pts   Rgrs OvrAvg   Sh    R%
  1. Doug Farnsworth              68.35   12  330123   TN     5     1   308    157   2.94-   240  65.42
  2. Roger Totten                   42.50   37  330117   TN     4     2   342    113   4.58    240  47.08
  3. Bobby Fields                     80.87    0  330059   TN     3     3   281    185   3.79-   240  77.08
  4. Elmo Cox                          65.08   15  330155   TN   2.5   3.5  260    132  10.08-  240  55.00
  5. Jo Ann Stanford                44.76   35  330175   TN   2.5   3.5  324     99   3.51-   240  41.25
  6. Frank Jones                      52.20   28  330034   TN     2     4   302    111   5.95-   240  46.25
  7. Michael Hamilton               38.64   41  330035   TN     2     4   347     84   3.64-   240  35.00

Class B    Saturday, Dec 11 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jerry Roberts                    9.50   20  330008   TN     6     0   274     64  17.16    240  26.67
  2. Martin Mulligan                30.00    0   330056   TN   4.5   1.5  199     69   1.25-   240  28.75
  3. Alan Pepper                     19.85   10  330178   TN     3     3   164     43   1.94-   240  17.92
  4. Robert Hassan                  29.15    1  330029   TN   2.5   3.5  169     70   0.01    240  29.17
  5. Mike Jones                      17.04   12  330185   TN     2     4   181     38   1.21-   240  15.83
  6. Alan Gauger                     22.74    7  330179   TN     2     4    161     37   7.33-   240  15.42
  7. Leon Wilson                     28.98    1  330160   TN     1     5    129     47   9.40-   240  19.58

33-10-046  Welcome to Fall Open           
 

Class A    Saturday, Nov 13 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
1. Doug Farnsworth              66.81     17   330123 TN      4       0    264   148    7.19     200   74.00
  2. Bobby Fields                  80.87      0    330059 TN      3       1    195   156    2.87-    200   78.00
  3. Elmo Cox                       64.50     20    330155 TN      2       2    256   127    1.00-    200   63.50
  4. Frank Jones                   52.28     34    330034 TN      1       3    202     92    6.28-   200   46.00
  5. Tommy Wahl                   54.32     32    330027 TN      0       4    193     74  17.32-   200   37.00

Class B    Saturday, Nov 13 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Roger Totten                 40.19     0   330117   TN     5       1    205    110    5.64    240  45.83
  2. Melvin Cooper                43.59     0   330023   TN     4       2    152      83   9.01-   240  34.58
  3. William Drinnon               33.66     0   330061   TN     3       3    148      88   3.00    240  36.67
  4. David Kell                       40.83     0   330077   TN     0       6    113      73  10.42-   240  30.42

Class C    Saturday, Nov 13 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Robert Hassan                27.82     3   330029   TN     4        1   225     74    1.78     250  29.60
  2. Leon Wilson                   29.31     1   330160   TN      3        2  203     71   0.91-    250  28.40
  3. Martin Mulligan              30.00     0    330056   TN     3        2   189     65   4.00-    250  26.00
  4. Dylan Smathers                9.17    25   330009   TN      2        3   210     26   1.23     250  10.40
  5. Jeff Smathers                  5.47    30   330114   TN      2        3   201     15   0.53     250   6.00
  6. Bill Davis                        30.41     0   330087   TN      1        4   169     55   8.41-    250  22.00 


33-10-045  Great Pumpkin Open


Class A    Saturday, Oct 16 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                  82.69      0   330173  TN       4       0   163    228   0.68-     278  82.01
  2. Marlene Ray                  77.80      0   330031  TN       3       1   134    196   0.60      250  78.40
  3. Maxine Griffith              73.53       0   330030  TN       2       2   121    194   2.73-     274  70.80
  4. DW Story                      69.67       0   330128  TN       1       3   133    186   1.32      262  70.99
  5. Bobby Fields                 80.27       0   330059  TN       0       4   106    235   4.95-     312  75.32

Class B    Saturday, Oct 16 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Frank Jones                  47.00     19  330034   TN       5.5  0.5  313    135    9.25      240  56.25
  2. Roger Totten                38.36     27  330117   TN       4     2    299    106    5.80      240  44.17
  3. Jo Ann Stanford            45.25     21  330175   TN       1.5   4.5 246      86    9.42-     240  35.83
  4. Elmo Cox                      66.96      0   330155   TN       1     5    173    126   14.46-     240  52.50

Class C    Saturday, Oct 16 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Leon Wilson                  30.90      0   330160  TN       5     1    160     61     3.18-    220  27.73
  2. Martin Mulligan              30.00     0   330056  TN       4      2    126    49      7.73-    220  22.27
  3. Robert Hassan                28.69     0   330029  TN       3     2     139    61      1.81     200  30.50
  4. Bill Davis                        26.52     0   330087  TN       3     2     109    45      4.02-    200  22.50
  5. Harvey Green                 23.63     0   330033  TN       1     4     100    40      3.63-    200  20.00
  6. Jerry Roberts                 24.00     0   330008  TN       0     5       73    19    14.50-    200    9.50


33-10-041  Elmo Cox Open            


Class A    Saturday, Sep 11 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Marlene Ray                  76.49     0   330031   TN      4      0    167    185    1.24     238   77.73
  2. Bobby Fields                  81.73     0   330059   TN      3      1    161    184    3.10-    234   78.63
  3. Joan Elmore                  82.69      0   330173   TN      2      2    133    178    5.30-    230   77.39
  4. Maxine Griffith              73.53      0   330030   TN      1      3      83    139    2.62-    196   70.92
  5. DW Story                      77.05      0   330128   TN      0      4      83    114   17.05-    190   60.00

Class B    Saturday, Sep 11 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Melvin Cooper                45.45   21   330023   TN   4.5     0.5   235     80    5.45-    200  40.00
  2. Doug Farnsworth             65.76    1   330123   TN     4      1     194    132    0.24     200  66.00
  3. Elmo Cox                        67.07    0   330155   TN     3      2     185    119    7.57-    200  59.50
  4. Frank Jones                    46.13   20  330034   TN   2.5     2.5    201     84    4.13-    200  42.00
  5. Michael Hamilton             38.64   27  330035   TN     1      4      212     71    3.14-    200  35.50
  6. Jo Ann Stanford              46.96   19  330175   TN     0       5      189     84    4.96-    200  42.00

Class C    Saturday, Sep 11 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Martin Mulligan               28.26    7   330056   TN     3      1     143      51   3.61     160  31.88
  2. Rex Carr                         35.11    0  330019    TN   2.5    1.5   172      66    6.14     160  41.25
  3. Michael Brown                23.45   11  330069    TN     2      2    133      40    1.55     160  25.00
  4. Alan Gauger                    20.84   14  330179    TN   1.5    2.5   138      34    0.41     160  21.25
  5. Harvey Green                  23.54   11  330033    TN     1      3    113      32    3.54-    160  20.00

Class D    Saturday, Sep 11 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Alan Pepper                   17.20    0   330178   TN     5       1    183      58    6.96     240   24.17
  2. Mike Jones                    16.10    1   330185   TN     3       3    149      38    0.27-    240   15.83
  3. Camelia Hargrove              6.00   11  330095   TN     3       3    158      21    2.75     240     8.75
  4. Frank Davidson                 8.00    9   330003   TN     1       5    148      20    0.33     240     8.33


33-10-038  Cumberland Open


Class A    Saturday, Aug 21 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp    Card#    St   Won Lost Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Joan Elmore                    82.48    0  330173   TN     4     1   199    319   0.69-   390  81.79
  2. Bobby Fields                   81.10    0  330059   TN     3     2   161    278   0.76-   346  80.35
  3. Elmo Cox                        67.90    0  330155   TN     0     4     87    153   3.07-   236  64.83

Bobby Fields won in 110 shoes over Joan Elmore 41 to 33.
Elmo Cox lost 36 to 42 in 82 shoes to Joan Elmore.
Joan Elmore beat Bobby Fields in a play off game in 84 shoes 42 to 27.
.

Class B    Saturday, Aug 21 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp     Card#   St   Won Lost  Pts    Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jo Ann Stanford               46.96    0  330175   TN     5     2    213    112     3.89-   260  43.08
  2. Rex Carr                         35.83     0  330019   TN     4     3   162      88     1.99-   260  33.85
  3. Roger Totten                   37.19    0  330117   TN     2     4    149      82     3.03-   240  34.17
  4. Tammy Tucker                 37.30    0  330167   TN     2     4    164      80     3.97-   240  33.33

JoAnn Stanford won over Rex Carr in a 20 shoe playoff game 24 to 3.

Class C    Saturday, Aug 21 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg  Hcp    Card#    St   Won Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Harvey Green                  25.00     1  330033   TN     5     1    183     53    2.92-   240  22.08
  2. Grady Coleman                20.58     5  330181   TN     4     2    180     43    2.67-   240  17.92
  3. Bill Davis                        26.26     0  330087   TN     3     3     181     51   5.01-   240  21.25
  4. Bradley Muncy                  7.23   18  330163   TN     0     6   147      6   4.73-   240   2.50

33-10-032  Middle Tennessee Open      Roger Totten -  Tournament Director


Class A    Saturday, Jul 24 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Jo Ann Stanford               45.42   23  330175   TN      4     1    265      95     2.08    200  47.50
  2. Elmo Cox                         69.10    0  330155   TN       3     2    212    119     9.60-   200  59.50
  3. Allen Smith                      49.20   19  260024   AL       2     3    227      96     1.20-   200  48.00
  4. Eric Medeiros                   51.51  17  480303   MA      2     3    211      84     9.51-   200  42.00
  5. Melvin Cooper                  50.45   18  330023   TN      2     3    208      79    10.95-   200  39.50
  6. John Lotz                        48.20   20  330164   TN      2     3    198      66     15.20-   200  33.00

Class B    Saturday, Jul 24 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%
  1. Tammy Tucker                  32.89    8  330167   TN      6      1   297      97     4.41    260  37.31
  2. Neil Medeiros                   17.00   23  330198   TN      5      2   290      61     6.46    260  23.46
  3. Bridgett Collier                 41.29    0  260098    AL      4      2   225      80     7.96-   240  33.33
  4. Calvin Collier                     32.22    9  260144   AL       3      3   248      76     0.56-   240  31.67
  5. Harvey Green                    11.88  28  330033   TN       3      3   322      60    13.12    240  25.00
  6. Ron Medeiros                    23.28  17  480225   MA      1      5   176      11    18.70-   240   4.58
  7. Brian Ellis                          12.08  28  330189   TN       0      6   229      22     2.92-   240   9.17

33-10-026  Tennessee State Doubles      Roger Totten - Tournament Director

Class A    Saturday, Jun 26 2010  10:30 AM 

Pos     Team                              Entry Avg Hcp  Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  Sh    R%
  1. ConnerStanford                         49.25    0     5     1   290   163   360  45.28
  2. JonesCooper                             53.78    0     4     2   251   142   360  39.44
  3. FarnsworthLotz                          55.77    0     3     2   235   136   300  45.33
  4. CooperSizemore                         47.93    0     3     2   160   110   300  36.67
  5. FieldsMulligan                             56.05    0     1     4    98   126   240  52.50
  6. MorganTotten                            39.58    0     0     5    92    94   300  31.33

Class B    Saturday, Jun 26 2010  10:30 AM

Pos     Team                              Entry Avg Hcp  Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  Sh    R%
  1. HamiltonGauger                          25.12    0     5     0   272   104   300  34.67
  2. ChambersKimbrough                    27.78    0     3     2   181    70   300  23.33
  3. BrownWiloughby                         20.43    0     3     2   147    53   300  17.67
  4. JonesPepper                              14.75    0     2     3   153    48   300  16.00
  5. DrinnonHargrove                         21.13    0     1     4   113    56   300  18.67
  6. CulbertColeman                          24.08    0     1     4   120    45   300  15.00

 

33-10-017  Bobby Fields Open                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
Class A    Saturday, May 22 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Melvin Cooper                55.14   13  330023   TN     5     2   271    115  10.91-   260  44.23                                                     
  2. Doug Farnsworth              64.61    4  330123   TN     4     3   256    153   5.77-   260  58.85                                                     
  3. Elmo Cox                     69.10    0  330155   TN     2     4   201    134  13.27-   240  55.83                                                     
  4. Jo Ann Stanford              42.81   25  330175   TN     2     4   235    103   0.10    240  42.92                                                     
                                                     
Class B    Saturday, May 22 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Michael Hamilton             27.85    6  330035   TN     5     1   251     93  10.90    240  38.75                                                     
  2. Martin Mulligan              29.89    4  330056   TN     4     2   190     70   0.73-   240  29.17                                                     
  3. Roger Totten                 34.19    0  330117   TN     3     3   208     87   2.06    240  36.25                                                     
  4. James Sunderland             31.32    3  330132   TN   2.5   3.5   160     59   6.74-   240  24.58                                                     
  5. Alan Pepper                  15.62   18  330178   TN   2.5   3.5   221     41   1.46    240  17.08                                                     
  6. Alan Gauger                  16.00   17  330179   TN     2     4   212     38   0.17-   240  15.83                                                     
  7. Mike Jones                   11.07   22  330185   TN     2     4   215     37   4.33    240  15.42                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
33-10-009  Spring Fling Open                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
Class A    Saturday, Apr 24 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Doug Farnsworth              64.61    4  330123   TN     5     1   244    150   2.11-   240  62.50                                                     
  2. John Lotz                    46.71   21  330164   FL   3.5   2.5   237    116   1.62    240  48.33                                                     
  3. Jack Conner                  57.72   11  330071   TN   2.5   3.5   191    124   6.06-   240  51.67                                                     
  4. Elmo Cox                     69.10    0  330155   TN     1     5   170    146   8.27-   240  60.83                                                     
                                                     
Class B    Saturday, Apr 24 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Joe Thomas                   41.50    2  330032   TN     4     0   150     67   0.37    160  41.88                                                     
  2. Jo Ann Stanford              44.02    0  330175   TN     2     2   119     60   6.52-   160  37.50                                                     
  3. Roger Totten                 34.19    9  330117   TN     2     2   158     51   2.32-   160  31.88                                                     
  4. Walter Sexton                36.92    7  330028   TN     1     3   116     41  11.30-   160  25.63                                                     
  5. Martin Mulligan              29.13   14  330056   TN     1     3   104     31   9.76-   160  19.38                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
33-10-004  Season Opener                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
Class A    Saturday, Apr 3 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Marlene Ray                  81.77    0  330031   TN     5     1   145    187   3.86-   240  77.92                                                     
  2. Joan Elmore                  85.22    0  330173   TN     4     2   149    183   8.97-   240  76.25                                                     
  3. Bobby Fields                 81.56    0  330059   TN     4     2   125    176   8.23-   240  73.33                                                     
  4. DW Story                     76.90    0  330128   TN     3     3   114    173   4.82-   240  72.08                                                     
  5. Maxine Griffith              76.38    0  330030   TN     2     4   152    178   2.22-   240  74.17                                                     
  6. Barbara Taylor               69.78    0  410002   SC     2     4   123    166   0.62-   240  69.17                                                     
  7. James Cooper                 68.39    0  330199   TN     1     5    88    140  10.06-   240  58.33                                                     
                                                     
Class B    Saturday, Apr 3 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Elmo Cox                     69.10    0  330155   TN     6     1   269    173   2.57-   260  66.54                                                     
  2. Doug Farnsworth              64.61    0  330123   TN     5     2   240    158   3.85-   260  60.77                                                     
  3. Dan Oliver                   47.31    0  330045   TN     4     2   223    113   0.23-   240  47.08                                                     
  4. Dane Clark                   40.29    0  340089   GA     3     3   193     83   5.71-   240  34.58                                                     
  5. Harold Morgan                46.78    0  330048   TN     2     4   185     97   6.37-   240  40.42                                                     
  6. Jo Ann Stanford              44.02    0  330175   TN     2     4   171     81  10.27-   240  33.75                                                     
  7. Frank Jones                  53.78    0  320164   TN     0     6   172    103  10.87-   240  42.92                                                     
                                                     
Class C    Saturday, Apr 3 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Alan Gauger                  11.36    0  330179   TN     6     1   253     46   5.06    280  16.43                                                     
  2. Michael Hamilton             28.00    0  330178   TN     4     3   234     78   0.15-   280  27.86                                                     
  3. Alan Pepper                   8.00    0  330152   TN     4     3   211     41   6.64    280  14.64                                                     
  4. Hank Irwin                   37.34    0  330042   TN     3     4   244     91   4.84-   280  32.50                                                     
  5. Martin Mulligan              29.13    0  330056   TN     3     4   228     83   0.51    280  29.64                                                     
  6. James Sizemore               29.84    0  330010   TN     3     4   194     63   7.34-   280  22.50                                                     
  7. Mike Jones                    7.50    0  330185   TN     3     4   194     31   3.57    280  11.07                                                     
  8. Kim Owens                     3.00    0           TN     2     5   172     12   1.28    280   4.29                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
33-10-003  Better Weather Open                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
Class A    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Doug Farnsworth              65.17    3  330123   TN     5     1   234    134   4.27-   220  60.91                                                     
  2. James Cooper                 68.39    0  330199   TN     4     2   219    137   6.12-   220  62.27                                                     
  3. Jack Conner                  59.23    9  330071   TN     2     3   189     90  14.23-   200  45.00                                                     
  4. Harold Morgan                46.78   21  330048   TN     2     3   210     84   4.78-   200  42.00                                                     
  5. Frank Jones                  53.78   14  320164   TN     2     3   153     72  17.78-   200  36.00                                                     
  6. Jo Ann Stanford              46.16   21  330175   TN     1     4   195     77   7.66-   200  38.50                                                     
                                                     
Class B    Saturday, Mar 27 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Dan Oliver                   42.95    0  330045   TN     5     0   195     99   6.55    200  49.50                                                     
  2. Joe Thomas                   41.17    2  330032   TN     3     2   179     83   0.33    200  41.50                                                     
  3. Martin Mulligan              29.13   13  330056   TN     3     2   166     48   5.13-   200  24.00                                                     
  4. Walter Sexton                35.07    8  330028   TN     2     3   160     62   4.07-   200  31.00                                                     
  5. Roger Totten                 37.60    5  330117   TN     1     4   148     64   5.60-   200  32.00                                                     
  6. James Sizemore               29.70   13  330010   TN     1     4   166     64   2.30    200  32.00                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
33-10-002  Bye Bye Winter Open                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
Class A    Saturday, Mar 13 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. DW Story                     76.83    0  330128   TN     5     1   231    276   1.43-   366  75.41                                                     
  2. Joan Elmore                  85.29    0  330173   TN     3     3   200    304  10.42-   406  74.88                                                     
  3. Bobby Fields                 81.56    0  330059   TN     1     5   205    326   6.79-   436  74.77                                                     
                                                     
Class B    Saturday, Mar 13 2010  10:30 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Earl Wyatt                   61.14    0  330106   TN     6     0   274    149   0.94    240  62.08                                                     
  2. Jo Ann Stanford              46.16   14  330175   TN     3     3   275     92   7.83-   240  38.33                                                     
  3. Dan Oliver                   41.26   19  330045   TN     3     3   247     87   5.01-   240  36.25                                                     
  4. Martin Mulligan              28.75   31  330056   TN     3     3   286     64   2.09-   240  26.67                                                     
  5. Joe Thomas                   41.17   19  330032   TN     2     4   244     88   4.51-   240  36.67                                                     
  6. Harold Morgan                46.78   14  330048   TN     2     4   261     87  10.53-   240  36.25                                                     
  7. Walter Sexton                35.90   24  330028   TN     2     4   258     64   9.24-   240  26.67                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
33-10-001  Looking Ahead Open                                                     
                                                     
                                                     
CLASS A    Wednesday, Feb 10 2010  12:00 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Joan Elmore                  85.29    0  330173   TN     6     0   248    265   1.96-   318  83.33                                                     
  2. Bobby Fields                 81.56    0  330059   TN     3     3   220    256   7.58-   346  73.99                                                     
  3. James Cooper                 68.39    0  330199   TN     3     3   152    170   8.11-   282  60.28                                                     
  4. Elmo Cox                     69.10    0  330155   TN     0     6   121    156  10.46-   266  58.65                                                     
                                                     
Class B    Wednesday, Feb 10 2010  12:00 AM                                                     
                                                     
Pos     Name                    Entry Avg Hcp  Card#   St   Won   Lost  Pts   Rgrs  OvrAvg    Sh    R%                                                     
  1. Dan Oliver                   36.12   36  330045   TN     5     1   420    138  14.99    270  51.11                                                     
  2. Doug Farnsworth              65.17    0  330123   TN     4     2   276    160   5.92-   270  59.26                                                     
  3. Roger Totten                 37.60   34  330117   TN     3     2   319     85   3.60-   250  34.00                                                     
  4. Walter Sexton                35.55   37  330028   TN     2     3   309     91   0.85    250  36.40                                                     
  5. Tommy Wahl                   58.47    8  330027   TN     1     4   218    106  16.07-   250  42.40                                                     
  6. DK Mee                       32.34   41  330050   TN     1     4   293     65   6.34-   250  26.00                                                     
                                                     
 

Make a free website with Yola