2017 Tennessee Doubles Pictures
Results for the 2017 Tennessee State Doubles held in Clarksville is posted on the Tournament Results page and the TNHPA website.
                                                                                                                              2017 State Doubles Champions
                                                  Marlene Ray and Randel Simpson
                                                                                                                                          Class A - 2nd Place
                                                  Rich Rosser and Maxine Griffith
C
                                                                                                        Class B - 1st Place 
                                             Jim Sizemore and Jackie Smith  
                                                                                                                                        Class B - 2nd Place
                                                              Fred Smith and JoAnn Stanford
                                                        Class B - 3rd Place
                                             Jane Opatrny and Roger Totten
                                                   Class C - 1st Place
                                            Ronnie Boyd and Tommy Wahl
                                                      Class C - 2nd Place                                               
                                               Joe Thomas and Mac McMillian
                                                     Class C - 3rd Place
                                              Bobby South and Ervin South
      2016 Tennessee Doubles Pictures
Results for the 2016 Tennessee State Doubles held in Crossville is posted on the Tournament Results page and the TNHPA website.
                                                                                                                         Class A - 1st Place     
                                          Buster Williams and Maxine Griffith
                                                                      Class A - 2nd Place
                                                  Marlene Ray and Randy Simpson
                                                                                                                            Class A Winners (1st, 2nd & 3rd Place)
                    Buster Williams, Maxine Griffith, Marlene Ray, Randy Simpson, Fred Smith, Alla Faye Monday
                                                                                                                  Class B - 1st Place
                                             Roger Totten and Merle South
                                                                                                                              Class B - 2nd Place
                                               Tommy Wahl and Ronnie Boyd
                                                                                                 Class B Winners (1st, 2nd & 3rd Place
  Roger Totten, Merle South, Tommy Wahl, Ronnie Boyd, Bear Smullen & Jerry Roberts(Not shown)

2015 Tennessee Doubles Pictures 

Results for the 2015 State Doubles held in Rock Springs is posted on the Tournament Results Page and on the TNHPA website.

                                                                                          Class A 1st Place

                                                                               Craig Schadler and Jane Opatrny

                                                                                         Class A 2nd Place

                                                                                 Fred Smith and Frank Jones(n/a)

                                                                                               Class B 1st Place

                                                                                Buster Williams and JoAnn Stanford

                                                                                                Class B 2nd Place 

                                                                                   Doug Sullins Jr. and Grady Coleman

                                                                                          Class C 1st Place

                                                                              Jim Sizemore and Jackie Smith

                                                                                                   Class C 2nd Place

                                                                                            Merle South and Ervin South 

 

Make a free website with Yola